Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,000

    743 Humphreys Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    3beds
    1,182sqft
    Twin/Semi-Detached
    Built in 1925
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $462,000 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $2,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,000

    $439,000 - $490,000

    $2,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all best and highest offers 12/30/21, 5PM The perfect place to call home: This 3-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom is the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. This stunning home has it all and is the perfect place to recharge. With a solar-paneled roof, a 30-volt electric vehicle charging station, a driveway, newly built shed, and landscaping that will make you feel right at home, this property is the most eco-friendly house in the neighborhood. This home welcomes you with an open floor concept and great natural light throughout, this home is perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. The granite countertops are sure to impress your guests while stainless steel appliances make cooking easy. The fully finished basement provides you with an entertainment/Theater room that features very comfortable and spacious seating, a projector, and a custom mini-bar set-up that will make your friends jealous. The gorgeous patio holds a brand new natural gas grill with a front row seat to moonlight views that will have you feeling right at home. You'll love the luxury feel of this beautiful property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22060122200
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Twin/Semi-Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• Heating: Radiant, Hot Water
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas, Surface Unit
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • PropertySubType: Twin/Semi-Detached
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: HAVERFORD TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2022Sold$356,001$301/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000773 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Pending sale$356,001+1.7%$301/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000773 Report a problem
    12/26/2021Listed for sale$349,999$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000773 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for sale$349,999+14%$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000773 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Sold$307,000+4.1%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2020Pending sale$295,000$250/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Haverford Sales Office #PADE516356 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$295,000+11.3%$250/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #PADE516356 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Sold$265,000$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2016Pending sale$265,000$224/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6635398 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Price change$265,000-1.8%$224/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6635398 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$269,900+1.8%$228/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6635398 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Sold$265,000-1.1%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listed for sale$268,000-5.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6033768 Report a problem
    10/26/2006Sold$283,250+135.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2003Sold$120,500$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,670 +6.2%$244,190
    2024$6,279 +2.9%$244,190
    2023$6,100 +2.4%$244,190
    2022$5,958 $244,190
    2021$5,958 +945.9%$244,190 +134.1%
    2020$570 -88%$104,310
    2019$4,759 +1.7%$104,310
    2018$4,678 +717.1%$104,310
    2017$572 $104,310
    2016$572 $104,310
    2015$572 $104,310
    2014$572 +2.8%$104,310
    2013$557 +2.8%$104,310
    2012$542 +0.3%$104,310
    2011$540 +2%$104,310
    2010$530 +7.5%$104,310
    2009$493 $104,310
    2008$493 +8.3%$104,310
    2007$455 $104,310
    2006$455 -2%$104,310
    2005$464 $104,310
    2004$464 +8.5%$104,310
    2003$428 +7.9%$104,310
    2002$396 $104,310
    2000$396 $104,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19003