Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,600

    745 Humphreys Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    3beds
    1,182sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $403,600 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $2,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,600

    $375,000 - $432,000

    $2,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1182 square foot multi family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 745 Humphreys Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,526 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22060122300

Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: HAVERFORD TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2020Sold$262,500-0.9%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2020Pending sale$265,000$224/sqft
    Source: CB Preferred-Media #PADE514914 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$265,000$224/sqft
    Source: CB Preferred-Media #PADE514914 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Pending sale$265,000$224/sqft
    Source: CB Preferred-Media #PADE514914 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$265,000+6%$224/sqft
    Source: CB Preferred-Media #PADE514914 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Listing removed$249,900$211/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #6359937 Report a problem
    5/22/2014Price change$249,900-3.5%$211/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #6359937 Report a problem
    3/30/2014Listed for sale$259,000+5.7%$219/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #6359937 Report a problem
    7/7/2009Sold$245,000+0%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2009Listed for sale$244,900+16.7%$207/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5505677 Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$209,900+107.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2001Sold$101,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,411 +6.2%$234,730
    2024$6,035 +2.9%$234,730
    2023$5,864 +2.4%$234,730
    2022$5,727 $234,730
    2021$5,727 +853.1%$234,730 +113.3%
    2020$601 -88%$110,030
    2019$5,020 +1.7%$110,030
    2018$4,934 +717.1%$110,030
    2017$604 $110,030
    2016$604 $110,030
    2015$604 $110,030
    2014$604 +2.8%$110,030
    2013$588 +2.8%$110,030
    2012$571 +0.3%$110,030
    2011$570 +2%$110,030
    2010$559 +7.5%$110,030
    2009$520 $110,030
    2008$520 +8.3%$110,030
    2007$480 $110,030
    2006$480 -2%$110,030
    2005$490 $110,030
    2004$490 +8.5%$110,030
    2003$451 +7.9%$110,030
    2002$418 $110,030
    2000$418 $110,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19003