Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $694,900

    12 Davis Rd, Merrimack, NH 03054

    3beds
    2,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $685,500 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern fixturesUpdated garage accessBright lower-level family roomWelcoming new front entryRenovated guest bathsUpdated electricalHome office
    Completely reimagined & impeccably renovated, this stunning home blends stylish design, functionality & effortless living. Set on a beautiful lot in a desirable neighborhood, the property showcases exceptional curb appeal w/ fresh exterior paint & shutters, updated garage access & a welcoming new front entry. Inside, every detail has been updated for true peace of mind, including updated electrical, new plumbing (primarily PEX), new lighting, premium vinyl flooring, a new septic system & energy-efficient multi-split heating/cooling. The showstopping kitchen features sleek cabinetry, new appliances, designer backsplash, modern fixtures, & open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. A front-to-back primary suite offers a private retreat with oversized slider, walk-in closet, & beautifully renovated bath w/ tiled shower & stylish finishes. Two additional bedrooms, home office, renovated guest baths, sunroom, bright lower-level family room & ample storage make this truly a turnkey home.
    9 days
    |
    1,373
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane Cresta 603-216-7222,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty 603-434-2377

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515596

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Home Office, Internet Available - Broadband
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,272
      • Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,624
      • Finished area below ground: 648

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 639562
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $306/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $348,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,413
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $685,500

        $651,000 - $720,000

        $4,512/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$694,900+0.7%$306/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087929 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listing removed$689,900$304/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5075876 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$689,900-0.7%$304/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5075876 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$694,900+41.8%$306/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5075876 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Sold$489,900$216/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5058691 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Contingent$489,900$216/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5058691 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Price change$489,900-2%$216/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5058691 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listed for sale$499,900$220/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5058691 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,213 +6.4%$348,600
        2023$6,780 +11.9%$348,600
        2022$6,059 +3.5%$348,600 +43.2%
        2021$5,856 $243,400
        2020$5,856 -0.3%$243,400
        2019$5,873 +0%$243,400
        2018$5,871 +3.2%$243,400
        2017$5,688 +0.1%$243,400 -2.4%
        2016$5,682 +0.1%$249,300 +8.5%
        2015$5,678 +2.6%$229,700
        2014$5,533 +0.7%$229,700
        2013$5,492 +3%$229,700
        2012$5,331 $229,700
        2011-- $229,700 -6.6%
        2010-- $246,000
        2009-- $246,000
        2008-- $246,000
        2007-- $246,000 +29.4%
        2005-- $190,100
        2004-- $190,100
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- $132,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03054

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable