Some homes just have everything figured out. Tucked on one of Fox Point's prettiest tree-lined streets, this fully renovated Colonial delivers the moment you pull up. Inside, everything is fresh and thoughtfully done - a brand-new kitchen, an easy-flowing main floor, and a den that opens right out to a sprawling backyard made for summer. Upstairs, the primary bedroom has its own private balcony, the kind of detail that makes you stop and smile. The finished basement gives you room for whatever life throws at you. Fox Point living, done right.
Active
$574,900
7438 N Seneca ROAD, Fox Point, WI 53217
3beds
2,148sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
0.29 Acres Lot
$573,000 Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 472 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zackery Dolney 414-510-6689,
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963105
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Block,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,148
- Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,849
- Finished area below ground: 299
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0970222001
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,600
- Annual tax amount: $8,585
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Oven/Range
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$573,000
$544,000 - $602,000
$3,001/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $574,900+51.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Sold | $380,000+0.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Pending sale | $379,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Contingent | $379,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000+62%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2007 | Sold | $234,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,847 -14.8% | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $8,037 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $8,037 +5.3% | $300,300 +9.7% |
| 2019 | $7,634 +2.4% | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $7,456 +11.4% | $273,700 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $6,696 +8.7% | $275,700 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $6,161 +0.1% | $245,800 |
| 2015 | $6,156 +1.2% | $245,800 |
| 2014 | $6,081 -1.4% | $245,800 |
| 2012 | $6,166 +2% | $245,800 |
| 2011 | $6,045 +3.6% | $245,800 |
| 2010 | $5,835 +9.1% | $245,800 +20.8% |
| 2009 | $5,349 -2.1% | $203,500 -3.6% |
| 2008 | $5,465 -2.3% | $211,000 |
| 2007 | $5,595 +3.9% | $211,000 |
| 2006 | $5,383 +0.5% | $211,000 |
| 2005 | $5,358 -1% | $211,000 |
| 2004 | $5,415 +4.3% | $211,000 |
| 2003 | $5,194 -4% | $211,000 +39% |
| 2002 | $5,409 +7.2% | $151,800 |
| 2001 | $5,047 | $151,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53217