Skip main navigation
Lot/land
Street View
  • $95,999

    7440 Dyke Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

    --beds
    --baths
    7,405.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $64,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice buildable lot ready to go with water and sewer on property! Truly one of the last great values in the area for a good clean canal. The surrounding properties have been going fast and being demolished to build new. You don't have to worry about that demo, just start building! If you need a builder, we can do that too!
    263 days
    |
    129
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Cote 586-764-7173,

    Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield 586-949-8300

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50186985MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Canal Front, Seawall
      • Body of water: Canal
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 60
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 175
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 143340009000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $39,000
      • Annual tax amount: $958
      • Date on market: 9/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 242 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership type: LLC
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $64,200

        $49,000 - $83,000

        $1,563/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/19/2025Listed for sale$95,999
        Source: MiRealSource #50186985 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listing removed$95,999
        Source: MiRealSource #50186985 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listed for sale$95,999+60%
        Source: MiRealSource #50186985 Report a problem
        10/9/2007Sold$60,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$958 -0.2%$19,500 +3.7%
        2024$960 -19.3%$18,800
        2023$1,190 +3.5%$18,800 -53.6%
        2022$1,150 $40,500 +3.6%
        2021-- $39,100
        2020-- $39,100 +6.3%
        2019$1,118 $36,800 +56.6%
        2018-- $23,500 +1.7%
        2017$1,104 $23,100
        2016-- $23,100 +0.4%
        2015-- $23,000 +4.1%
        2014-- $22,100 +6.8%
        2013-- $20,700 +21.1%
        2012-- $17,100 -18.2%
        2011-- $20,900
        2010-- $20,900 -30.8%
        2009-- $30,200 -26.9%
        2008-- $41,300 -17.1%
        2007-- $49,833
        2006-- --
        2003-- $40,538 -1.2%
        2002-- $41,023 +1.8%
        2001-- $40,288 +6.4%
        2000-- $37,869

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48001

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable