Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $475,000

    7459 Aspenpark Rd, Lorton, VA 22079

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $475,000 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,000

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious interior 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in desirable Pohick Village. This well maintained home features newer carpet, new kitchen countertops, new cabinets, and a newer high end refrigerator. The bright country kitchen offers ample table space, and the large living/dining room combo opens to a rear deck overlooking private wooded views. The upper level includes two primary suites with a shared full bath featuring a tub/shower. The finished lower level offers a rec room, an updated full bathroom with modern fixtures, a laundry room with storage, and walk out access to the fenced rear yard with gate. Conveniently located near Fort Belvoir, Quantico, Route 1, and I 95, with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Credit score and income requirements. Apply on ROI Property Management website. Tenant pays electric, gas and water. Tenant pays for WIFI. 2 assigned parking spaces Pets considered case by case. Small pets preferred. Minimum lease term is 12 months. $100 maintenance deductible

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1081070084

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/21/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$2,600+10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2010Sold$190,000-15.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2003Sold$225,000$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,239 +7.5%$453,170 +7.7%
    2024$4,875 +9.9%$420,820 +7.1%
    2023$4,435 +3.1%$392,980 +4.4%
    2022$4,303 $376,330 +8.2%
    2021-- $347,710 +7.2%
    2020$3,840 +6.5%$324,480 +6.5%
    2019$3,606 +3.9%$304,710 +3.9%
    2018$3,470 +4.8%$293,180 +2.8%
    2017$3,311 +0.2%$285,150
    2016$3,303 +11%$285,150 +7%
    2015$2,975 +9.5%$266,580 +9.2%
    2014$2,717 $244,030 +2.3%
    2013-- $238,600 +4.7%
    2012-- $227,860 +1.9%
    2011-- $223,650 +17.3%
    2010-- $190,690 -1.5%
    2009-- $193,520 -33%
    2008-- $288,920 -11.7%
    2007-- $327,150 +127.3%
    2003-- $143,950 +22.4%
    2002-- $117,605 +15.3%
    2001-- $102,035

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22079