Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $566,400

    7496 Bethel View Ct, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

    4beds
    2,541sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 2000
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $566,400 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,400

    $538,000 - $595,000

    $2,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great neighborhood conveniently located between Greensboro and Winston-Salem. Totally updated with new roofs on home + detached garage, new central air units, new carpet, new vinyl railings and columns on rocking chair front porch, interior fresh paint. SS appliances + granite in kitchen, crown moldings, home is meticulously maintained. Maintenance free exterior and mature trees with private patio in back yard. 2 car detached garage with 2nd floor ideal for studio or office. Agents please read remarks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Main Level
    Features
    • Pantry, Garage Door Opener(s), Gas Logs, Vacuum System, Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Floored, Eave Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,541 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 166393

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Doors

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Dead Bolt(s), Smoke Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $27 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Convection Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Garage Door Opener(s), Gas Logs, Vacuum System, Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level
    • GarageYN: true
    • Zoning: AG
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Main Level
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Lights, Dead Bolt(s), Smoke Alarm
    • PropertySubType: Stick/Site Built
    • ExteriorFeatures: Paved Drive
    • ArchitecturalStyle: TRANSITIONAL
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Floored, Eave Storage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2019Sold$377,000-0.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #932130 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Pending sale$379,900$150/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #932130 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$379,900+5.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty #932130 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listing removed$359,900$142/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #788640 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Price change$359,900-1.4%$142/sqft
    7/16/2016Listed for sale$365,000$144/sqft
    12/11/2015Listing removed$365,000$144/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #770718 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Price change$365,000+2.2%$144/sqft
    8/17/2015Listed for sale$357,284-2%$141/sqft
    Source: Premiere Properties of the Triad, Inc. #757550 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$364,500$143/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company Report a problem
    8/28/2014Price change$364,500-1.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #701380 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Price change$368,950-0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #701380 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Price change$369,500-0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #701380 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Listed for sale$370,000-0.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #701380 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listing removed$372,000$146/sqft
    Source: Premiere Properties of the Triad, Inc. #645307 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Listed for sale$372,000-5.7%$146/sqft
    11/19/2009Listing removed$394,500$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #550604 Report a problem
    11/1/2009Price change$394,500-1.4%$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #550604 Report a problem
    8/16/2009Price change$400,000-3.6%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #550604 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Price change$415,000-2.4%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #550604 Report a problem
    8/2/2009Listed for sale$425,000+24.6%$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #550604 Report a problem
    8/22/2006Sold$341,000+26.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #H398124 Report a problem
    11/4/2004Sold$269,000
    Source: Triad MLS #G335592 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,371 $395,100
    2024$3,371 +3%$395,100
    2023$3,272 $395,100
    2022$3,272 +24.4%$395,100 +24.4%
    2021$2,630 $317,600
    2018$2,630 +0.7%$317,600
    2017$2,612 $317,600 +1.6%
    2016$2,612 $312,600
    2015$2,612 -2.2%$312,600
    2014$2,672 $312,600
    2013-- $312,600
    2012-- $312,600 +2.3%
    2011-- $305,500
    2010-- $305,500
    2009-- $305,500
    2008-- $305,500
    2007-- $305,500
    2006-- $305,500 +6.5%
    2005-- $286,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27310