Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $525,200

    75 Autumnview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

    3beds
    2baths
    2,383sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $525,200 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $3,232 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,200

    $488,000 - $562,000

    $3,232/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exquisite Amherst home situated on 0.27-acre lot in a quiet and walkable Amherst neighborhood. This stunning open-concept home showcases a 2 story foyer w/ hardwood floors throughout. One-of-a-kind custom kitchen w/ granite countertops and large center island perfect for family gathering and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows into the large family room complete with wood-burning fireplace. In addition, the first floor boasts plantation shutters throughout, a formal dining room, and half-bathroom. The 2nd floor offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom with en-suite and custom walk-in closet. The basement is partially finished and has ample storage space. Fully fenced yard w/ stamped concrete patio perfect for outdoor relaxation/entertaining. Washer and Dryer are included. Installed home security system can be activated. Home is well-loved by local/attentive landlord and it shows. Conveniently located near Dash's Market, Wegmans, UB North Campus, I-290. Heim elementary and middle-school, Williamsville North high-school. Available March 2023. Rent includes lawn mowing/yard maintenance during the summer and snow plowing during the winter months. Landlord pays water. Tenant responsible for all other utilities. No pets. No smoking. Credit and background check required. Showings by appointment only following completion of rental application/credit/background check through Zillow.com. Lease Term Requirements: - Minimum 12 Month lease required - First month's rent and security deposit (equal to one month's rent) due at lease signing - Must have excellent credit and landlord references

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,383 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422895508212

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

DateEventPrice
    1/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2023Listed for rent$3,800+28.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$2,949-15.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listed for rent$3,500+34.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2017Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listing removed$264,900-1.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B429834 Report a problem
    7/8/2013Sold$267,900+1.1%$112/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B429834 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Listed for sale$264,900+48%$111/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B429834 Report a problem
    7/16/2004Sold$179,000$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $456,000
    2024-- $456,000 +68.9%
    2023-- $270,000
    2022-- $270,000
    2021-- $270,000
    2020-- $270,000
    2019-- $270,000
    2018-- $270,000
    2017$8,498 +152.5%$270,000 +1.1%
    2016$3,365 $267,000
    2015-- $267,000
    2014-- $267,000 +35.3%
    2013-- $197,300
    2012-- $197,300
    2011-- $197,300
    2010-- $197,300
    2009-- $197,300 +8.4%
    2008-- $182,000
    2007-- $182,000
    2006-- $182,000
    2005-- $182,000 +16.7%
    2004-- $156,000
    2003-- $156,000 +11.2%
    2002-- $140,300
    2001-- $140,300
    2000-- $140,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14221