750 W Golden Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89506
Home value
$493,500
$469,000 - $518,000
$2,326/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,326/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,326/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,743/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,743/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chante Hargrove S.74753 775-771-3046,
RE/MAX Professionals-Reno
Cameron Meals, S.192695
Blue Sierra Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Pellet Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,468
- Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Dog Run
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 57007308
- Zoning: SF8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Peavine Heights 2
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $477,500-3.5%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $495,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000-5.7%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Contingent | $525,000$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+120.4%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2015 | Sold | $242,700$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $242,700+10.4%$165/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Group One Inc. #150013066 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2013 | Listing removed | $219,900$150/sqft |
Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #130010827 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $219,900+41.9%$150/sqft |
| 10/23/2009 | Sold | $155,000-6.1%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2009 | Price change | $165,000-25%$112/sqft |
Source: Century21 Aadvantage Gold #90009692 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $220,000-18.5%$150/sqft |
| 10/15/2004 | Sold | $270,000+100.7%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/1999 | Sold | $134,500$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 +5.1% | $87,855 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $1,894 +2.9% | $88,371 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,840 +3% | $85,862 +24.9% |
| 2022 | $1,787 +3.1% | $68,747 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $1,734 +3% | $65,760 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $1,683 -2.9% | $63,763 |
| 2019 | $1,734 +3% | $63,763 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $1,683 +8.9% | $57,097 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $57,065 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $55,411 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,546 +0.1% | $53,794 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $1,544 +3% | $50,800 +29.4% |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $39,272 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,272 -11% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,126 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,126 -17.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,472 -4.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,034 -18% |
| 2007 | -- | $68,330 +29.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,658 +11.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,397 +3.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,658 +1.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $45,061 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,976 |
| 2001 | -- | $41,976 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Raleigh Heights