Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $505,000

    770 W Golden Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    3beds
    1,468sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $505,000 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $2,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,000

    $465,000 - $545,000

    $2,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a home that feels brand new from the inside out! Stepping inside, you'll immediately notice the fresh, neutral paint palette and durable new flooring that flows seamlessly through the open layout. The chef's kitchen is also brand new, top to bottom. Upgrades include new cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely reimagined with stylish new vanity tops and custom-tiled showers that provide a spa-like experience. The upgrades don't stop at the front door. Situated on a prime lot adjacent to protected open land, this property offers a rare sense of privacy and endless recreation. The dedicated RV parking area provides ample space for your motorhome, boat, or trailer. Enjoy immediate access to a vast network of hiking and mountain biking trails right outside your gate. Take in unobstructed, panoramic views, perfect for watching the sunset or winding down after a day on the trails.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Tuey BS.145925 775-379-8339,

    Solid Source Realty

    Bought with:

    Virginia Marphis, S.177579

    Fathom Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003529MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,468
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Peek
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 57007306
    • Zoning: sf6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Peavine Heights 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$505,000+2%$344/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003529 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$495,000$337/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003529 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$495,000+41.4%$337/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003529 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Sold$350,000+184.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2021Sold$123,000-57.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2006Sold$290,000+50.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2004Sold$193,000+35.9%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/1999Sold$142,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,436 +8%$84,651 -0.5%
    2024$2,257 +8%$85,093 +1.4%
    2023$2,090 +7.9%$83,885 +25%
    2022$1,936 +6.4%$67,107 +4.7%
    2021$1,820 +5%$64,106 +3.2%
    2020$1,733 -4.7%$62,128
    2019$1,820 +5%$62,128 +12%
    2018$1,733 +11.9%$55,474 +0.1%
    2017$1,548 $55,428 +3%
    2016$1,548 $53,824 +3.2%
    2015$1,548 +3.6%$52,151 +6.1%
    2014$1,495 $49,157 +24.2%
    2013$1,495 $39,591
    2012-- $39,591 -11.1%
    2011-- $44,518
    2010-- $44,518 -17.3%
    2009-- $53,831 -4.5%
    2008-- $56,393 -19.7%
    2007-- $70,256 +32.6%
    2006-- $52,977 +11.1%
    2005-- $47,674 +3.8%
    2004-- $45,911 +1.3%
    2003-- $45,319 +9.5%
    2002-- $41,392
    2001-- $41,392

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh Heights