Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,000

    751 Bear Rd, Cowlesville, NY 14037

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1887
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $299,000 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,000

    $275,000 - $326,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in to this gorgeous very well cared home by long time owner, 3/4 bedrms, 1.5 bath 2,200 sq ft, updates galore with large kit w/ island/ maple cupboards galore & includes all appliances, enormous 24 x 18 liv rm, separate private fam rm, bonus room could be 4th bedrm could be inlaw suite, downstairs master w/ half bath & walk in closet, 1st floor laundry right off kit, 2nd floor has 2 bdrms and a bonus rm, very solid basement w/newer propane boiler & wood boiler for option of heating entire home w. wood, yard is simply amazing w. towering sugar maples and a beautiful view from every rm, very private yard w/ no neighbors, nice quiet street, close to Ironwood golf course and minutes to E Aurora, this is natures living at its best ! square footage in tax record is incorrect

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry-1st Floor
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Den/Study, In-Law - see Remarks, Possible Additional Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Basement: Partial
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Entry Level Bedroom
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    • Features: Agricultural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 562400421582
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1887

• WaterSource: Spring
    • Heating: Baseboard, Propane, Wood, Hot Water, See Remarks, Wood Auxiliary Unit
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Washer
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch - Open, Cable TV Available, Thermal Windows - Some, High Speed Internet, Propane Tank - Owned
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Basement: Partial
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • InteriorFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Den/Study, In-Law - see Remarks, Possible Additional Bedroom
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • Gas: Propane
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Stone/Gravel, Parking Area
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Agricultural, Single Family Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Tile-Some, Wood-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry-1st Floor
    • LotFeatures: Agricultural
    • WindowFeatures: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch - Open
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Entry Level Bedroom
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Old Style
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2020Sold$199,500$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1253110 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Pending sale$199,500$91/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - East Aurora #B1253110 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listed for sale$199,500-0.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1253110 Report a problem
    12/28/2019Listing removed$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - East Aurora #B1223060 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listed for sale$199,900$91/sqft
    12/4/2019Pending sale$199,900$91/sqft
    10/18/2019Price change$199,900-2.4%$91/sqft
    10/2/2019Price change$204,900-4.7%$93/sqft
    9/17/2019Listed for sale$214,900$98/sqft
    9/16/2019Pending sale$214,900$98/sqft
    9/5/2019Listed for sale$214,900$98/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1223060 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $208,000
    2023-- $208,000
    2022-- $208,000 +285.2%
    2021-- $54,000
    2020-- $54,000
    2019-- $54,000
    2018-- $54,000
    2017$3,178 $54,000
    2016-- $54,000
    2015-- $54,000
    2014-- $54,000
    2013-- $54,000
    2012-- $54,000
    2011-- $54,000
    2010-- $54,000
    2009-- $54,000
    2008-- $54,000
    2007-- $54,000
    2006-- $54,000
    2005-- $54,000
    2004-- $54,000
    2002-- $54,000
    2001-- $54,000
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14037