Skip main navigation
Pending
$265,000
3beds
1,044sqft

7510 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127

3beds
1,044sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1967
1.80 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$254 price/sqft

What's special

Cozy gas-start wood-burning fireplaceSpacious wood deckSurrounded by natureNew windowsDurable aluminum roofBeautiful hardwood floors

VRP- Owner will consider offers between $265,000-$315,000 or higher. Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath storybook ranch, nestled on a serene 1.8-acre private lot in the highly sought-after Hamburg School District. Surrounded by nature, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, & timeless appeal. Step inside to ...

56 days
|
82
|
2
|
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1668699MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing by:

HUNT Real Estate Corporation 716-633-0300,

Joseph A Trifilo 716-553-3939

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 23.00 x 11.00
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19.00 x 9.00
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 24.00 x 12.00
Heating
  • Gas, Baseboard
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Basement
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Thermal Windows
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,044
  • Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1.5
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 1.5
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Barbecue, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Slope View
Lot
  • Size: 1.8 Acres
  • Dimensions: 100 x 855
  • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Parcel number: 1426002260200009013000
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Generator

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1967

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Water: Connected, Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Orchard Park

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $128,800
  • Annual tax amount: $5,861
  • Date on market: 3/24/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/2/2026Pending sale$265,000$254/sqft
Source: NYSAMLSs #B1668699 Report a problem
3/24/2026Listed for sale$265,000+47.2%$254/sqft
Source: NYSAMLSs #B1668699 Report a problem
12/20/2019Sold$180,000-2.7%$172/sqft
Source: NYSAMLSs #B1229843 Report a problem
10/18/2019Pending sale$185,000$177/sqft
Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1229843 Report a problem
10/3/2019Listed for sale$185,000$177/sqft
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1229843 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $128,800
2024-- $128,800
2023-- $128,800
2022-- $128,800
2021-- $128,800
2020-- $128,800
2019-- $128,800
2018-- $128,800
2017$4,301 +97%$128,800
2016$2,183 $128,800
2015-- $128,800
2014-- $128,800
2013-- $128,800
2012-- $128,800
2011-- $128,800
2010-- $128,800
2009-- $128,800
2008-- $128,800
2007-- $128,800
2006-- $128,800
2005-- $128,800 +84%
2004-- $70,000
2003-- $70,000
2002-- $70,000
2001-- $70,000
2000-- $70,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

$2,463/mo

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 14127