Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake. This home features an open-concept layout that creates a bright and inviting space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, giving the home a comfortable and modern feel. With plenty of natural light and a functional floor plan, this home offers both convenience and charm.
Enjoy the added benefits of the POA amenities, including access to a private boat ramp, park, and community pool. With easy access to boating, fishing, and peaceful lake days, you can truly enjoy the lifestyle that comes with living near the water.
Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a taste of lake life.
For sale
$165,000
7510 Double Bridge Rd, Mabank, TX 75156
3beds
904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
6,577.56 Square Feet Lot
$157,300 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$16/mo HOA
What's special
Bright and inviting spaceFunctional floor planPlenty of natural lightOpen-concept layout
- 68 days |
- 153 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gannan Stewart 0760781 903-499-9909,
Ebby Halliday Realtors 903-499-9909,
Tammy Carter 0499606 903-641-5243,
Ebby Halliday Realtors
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21204599
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Stacked
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 904 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 6,577.56 Square Feet
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 23900003614030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities, Pool
- Subdivision: Cherokee Shores Sub Sec C
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Trash
- HOA fee: $197 annually
- HOA name: Cherokee Shores Poa
- HOA phone: 903-451-4039
Location
- Region: Mabank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,028
- Annual tax amount: $2,072
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 68 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$157,300
$149,000 - $165,000
$1,281/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000-2.4%$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204599 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $169,000$187/sqft |
Source: Palestine AOR #101714 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $169,000-8.6%$187/sqft |
Source: Palestine AOR #101714 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000+23.4%$205/sqft |
Source: Palestine AOR #101714 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14760103 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Listing removed | $149,900$166/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14760103 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Contingent | $149,900$166/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14760103 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $149,900-5.9%$166/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14760103 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,222+5207.4%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14760103 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Listing removed | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty #89672 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Pending sale | $3,000$3/sqft |
| 10/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $3,000$3/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 +3.1% | $148,028 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $2,009 +2.9% | $142,028 +7.3% |
| 2023 | $1,953 +3326.5% | $132,367 +3681.9% |
| 2022 | $57 +81.4% | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $31 0% | -- |
| 2020 | $31 +8.7% | -- |
| 2019 | $29 -0.5% | $1,550 |
| 2018 | $29 -0.1% | $1,550 |
| 2017 | $29 +0.2% | $1,550 |
| 2016 | $29 +1.7% | $1,550 |
| 2015 | $29 0% | $1,550 |
| 2014 | $29 | $1,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,550 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,550 -13.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75156