Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,500

    7510 S Fruitvale Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $385,500 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $1,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,500

    $366,000 - $405,000

    $1,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome has LVP flooring throughout, full capacity washer and dryer in unit, granite countertops, forced air heat, and central air-conditioning, stainless steel appliances. Cozy and modern - with no one living above or below you! Pet friendly (breed and weight restrictions). These are strictly non-smoking units. Owner pays water, sewer, and garbage. Tenant pays for electricity. These 2-bedroom units have LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, forced air heating, and central air-conditioning. Full capacity washer and dryer included. Enjoy townhome living with a shared wall but no tenants living above or below you! These cozy, energy efficient units are very popular and affordable. Pet friendly (breed and size restrictions, limit 2 pets). **These 2-bedroom units do not have garages, but we do offer off-street parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent, Wood products
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240730207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheney

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Application fee: $40

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for rent$1,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2015Sold$37,500-77.9%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2015Listed for sale$169,900$163/sqft
    Source: SDS Realty, Inc. #201520318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,538 +12.2%$456,800 -2.6%
    2023$4,043 +9.6%$469,100 +8.2%
    2022$3,687 +5.7%$433,400 +33.6%
    2021$3,490 +7.1%$324,500 +20%
    2020$3,258 +15.2%$270,400 +10.1%
    2019$2,827 $245,700 +1.6%
    2018$2,827 -13.2%$241,900 +5.1%
    2017$3,256 +16.2%$230,100 +667%
    2016$2,802 +31.6%$30,000 -80.8%
    2015$2,130 $156,500 +2%
    2014$2,130 $153,500
    2013$2,130 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99004