Skip main navigation
Pending inspection
  • Listed by: New Horizon Realty LLC
    Price cut: $40K (4/3)
    $599,950

    7513 Robe Menzel Road, Granite Falls, WA 98252

    2beds
    1,840sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    7.23 Acres Lot
    $577,900 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing old woodwork flooringDining room
    Calling all Visionary and Do It Yourself Buyers and Enthusiasts! This original 1921 Farmhouse is nestled on approximately 7.23 acres of serene Western Washington State land scape! Offering a brand new TREX Advance Deck measuring approximately 8" x 20" with a sealed cedar steel railing. This home and property offers lots of sweat equity opportunities with additional value in land! Main floor has a bedroom, bathroom, kitchen, dining room and living room. The second story offers a large potential recreation room, workout room, extra bedroom etc. with an additional office or bedroom. This property also has an amazing large pond which is happily protected by a Watershed, Number #17110011101 which leads out to the Pilchuck River. Several outbuildings allow for so much potential which can be utilized for office space, livestock and equestrian opportunities! There are two separate carports which provide addition overhead parking for vehicles and/or RV's. This property has amazing old woodwork flooring! The property currently has a non-operational gravity well; but we were told there is City water available right at the street so potential buyer(s) can verify that availability of City water and tap in price fee through the PUD Water Utility Company. The septic has been inspected and pumped on 3/19/26. Receipt and repair report located in the supplements. Seller to make "No repairs or clean-up on this property as it is being sold As-Is"
    47 days
    |
    229
    |
    9
    |

New Horizon Realty LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2498465MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,840
      • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: No Bank
      Lot
      • Size: 7.23 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Secluded, Value In Land, Barn, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, Green House, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30073000100400
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Metal/Vinyl, Wood Products
      • Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1921
      • Major remodel year: 1921

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $574,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,082
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Listing terms: Rehab Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $577,900

        $549,000 - $607,000

        $2,192/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$599,950$326/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2498465 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$599,950-6.3%$326/sqft
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$639,950+1233.2%$348/sqft
        9/1/1981Sold$48,000$26/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,083 -78.3%$574,000 +2.1%
        2023$4,983 -9.5%$562,200 -16.2%
        2022$5,504 +9.9%$670,500 +35.2%
        2021$5,009 +2.5%$495,800 +15.9%
        2020$4,886 -0.1%$427,900 +4.5%
        2019$4,892 $409,600 +7.9%
        2018-- $379,600 +32.4%
        2017$4,322 +27.2%$286,600 +10.7%
        2016$3,398 $259,000 +12.8%
        2015$3,398 +6.7%$229,700 +19.8%
        2013$3,185 $191,800
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$2,303 +7.4%$162,000 +20.4%
        2000$2,143 $134,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98252

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable