Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,450,000
  • $2,450,000

    7516 Grist Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    5beds
    4,595sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $2,449,600 Zestimate®
    $533/sqft
    $7,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,449,600

    $2.33M - $2.57M

    $7,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in North Raleigh in the highly sought-after neighborhood North Ridge, recently built by Raleigh Custom Homes. This home features an open concept plan with a formal dining room and an office/study. The family room includes a gas fireplace with built-ins and flows out to the screen porch through a wall of sliding glass doors. The chef style kitchen includes a huge island, custom cabinetry, top-of-the-line JennAir appliances, 8 burner gas range, wall ovens, and a walk-in pantry. The primary suite and guest suite are located on the main floor. Upstairs features 3 more bedrooms, a game room with a wet bar, a large exercise room, and finished flex spaces. The outdoor living space is equipped with Phantom screens, Infratech heaters, and a grilling station- all of which look out to the saltwater pool/spa. Custom features boast throughout this home and located just minutes away from prime dining, shopping, and entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Wall 919-208-7226,

    Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Stacey Jacobs, 159084

    Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10131774MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level, Sink
    Features
    • Bathtub Only, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,595
    • Total interior livable area: 4,595 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,595
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Outdoor Grill
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1717227822
    • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$2,450,000-2%$533/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10131774 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$2,499,000$544/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10131774 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$2,499,000-3.8%$544/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10131774 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listing removed$15,000$3/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10116064 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$2,599,000-3.7%$566/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10131774 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$2,699,000-1.9%$587/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10131774 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listing removed$2,749,900$598/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10113065 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for rent$15,000$3/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10116064 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$2,749,900+450%$598/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10113065 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Sold$500,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,141 -25.5%$1,440,530 +126%
    2024$5,556 +27.3%$637,431 +59.9%
    2023$4,365 +7.6%$398,580
    2022$4,056 +4%$398,580
    2021$3,898 +1.9%$398,580
    2020$3,827 +0.8%$398,580 +22.3%
    2019$3,798 $326,034
    2018$3,798 +11.3%$326,034
    2017$3,412 +2.1%$326,034
    2016$3,342 +8.6%$326,034 +10.4%
    2015$3,077 +5.4%$295,260
    2014$2,919 $295,260
    2013-- $295,260
    2012-- $295,260
    2011-- $295,260
    2010-- $295,260
    2009-- $295,260
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh