Skip main navigation
Active
  • $339,000

    752 Cooper St SW, Atlanta, GA 30315

    3beds
    1,599sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1920
    5,967.72 Square Feet Lot
    $332,000 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural light throughoutStainless steel appliancesStylish kitchenQuartz countertopsNeutral designer finishesModern open layoutUpdated flooring
    ***TURN KEY SHORT TERM RENTAL JUST IN TIME FOR WORLD CUP SOCCER!!! Fully furnished and move-in ready, this beautifully renovated home is a prime opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Ideally located in the heart of Atlanta, just minutes from Georgia State University and Mercedes-Benz Stadium, this property offers strong potential as a short-term rental, mid-term rental, or primary residence. Step inside to find a modern, open layout with updated flooring, neutral designer finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into a stylish kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional island perfect for entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the updated bathroom showcases contemporary fixtures and finishes. Enjoy outdoor living on the large rear deck overlooking a private backyard—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The home is being sold fully furnished as shown in photos, making it a turnkey investment with immediate income potential. Conveniently located near downtown Atlanta, major highways, dining, and entertainment, this property delivers both lifestyle and location.
    42 days
    |
    163
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carole Dyce,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7748050MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,599
      • Total interior livable area: 1,599 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,599
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,967.72 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 14 007500040973
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $215,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,271
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $332,000

        $315,000 - $349,000

        $2,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$339,000-5.8%$212/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10726296 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listing removed$360,000$225/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10540664 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Price change$360,000-6.5%$225/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7616502 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$384,9000%$241/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10540664 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$385,000-3.5%$241/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10540664 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Listed for sale$399,000+33%$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10540664 Report a problem
        6/7/2022Sold$300,000+2900%$188/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/31/2009Sold$10,000-95.8%$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/28/2009Sold$237,115+48.2%$148/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/1/2004Sold$160,000+55.3%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/14/2003Sold$103,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,524 +25.7%$86,080 -2%
        2023$2,803 -32.5%$87,880 -14.3%
        2022$4,152 +24.1%$102,600 +28.3%
        2021$3,345 +28.7%$79,960 +27.3%
        2020$2,600 +13.4%$62,800 +38.2%
        2019$2,293 $45,440 +3.2%
        2018$2,293 $44,040 +99.8%
        2017$2,293 +61.3%$22,040
        2016$1,422 +0.2%$22,040
        2015$1,418 +41.9%$22,040
        2014$999 +106.7%$22,040 +101.1%
        2013$484 +22%$10,960 +22.9%
        2012$396 $8,920 -59.7%
        2011-- $22,120 -43.5%
        2010$1,728 -0.8%$39,120
        2009$1,741 $39,120 -19.8%
        2008-- $48,760 -0.1%
        2007$2,072 $48,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mechanicsville

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          52 / 100
          Good Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable