Skip main navigation
For sale
Street View
  • $415,227

    755 Seminole Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    5beds
    3,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-up atticCustom cabinetryLarge corner lotBrick drivewayPrivate back patioBright eat-in breakfast nookWalk-in closets
    Tucked away on a large corner lot in Meadville's sought-after Plateau neighborhood, near Neason Hill Elementary, sits this stunning 5-bedroom,4.5-bath Garrison Colonial home. Spanning over 3,000 square feet, the home features 2 1st-floor primary suites, each with en-suite baths & walk-in closets. The expansive galley kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, a wet bar, & a bright eat-in breakfast nook. A 1st-floor laundry room adds everyday ease, while the family room centers around a grand brick fireplace with a custom mantle. Upstairs offers 3 additional BRs, 2 full baths, & a walk-up attic. 3 Furnaces, 2 hot water tanks, & dual 200 AMP panels ensure year-round efficiency. Outside, 3 brick patios & a brick driveway frame a beautifully landscaped lot with manicured trees & flowers. The private back patio features birch trees, azaleas, a Japanese Maple, & a serene koi pond with waterfall—your own personal sanctuary. A 2-car detached garage completes this rare find. Schedule your showing today.
    7 hours
    |
    111
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy Bridge (814)337-6000,

    ERA Richmond Real Estate Service 814-337-6000

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190989Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Water Softener, Washer
      Features
      • Cable TV, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,000
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Fence, Patio
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 138 x 104 x 141 x 131
      • Features: Corner Lot, Flat, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 350008970061
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shake
      Condition
      • Excellent,Resale
      • Year built: 1942
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Plateau
      Location
      • Region: Meadville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $57,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,040
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$415,227$138/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #190989 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,265 -44%$57,400
        2023$5,835 +9.3%$57,400
        2022$5,337 -6.3%$57,400
        2021$5,696 -26.3%$57,400
        2020$7,726 $57,400
        2019$7,726 +228.1%$57,400
        2018$2,355 +0.6%$57,400
        2017$2,340 $57,400
        2016$2,340 $57,400
        2015$2,340 $57,400
        2014-- $57,400
        2013-- $57,400
        2012-- $57,400
        2011-- $57,400
        2010-- $57,400
        2009-- $57,400
        2008-- $57,400
        2007-- $57,400
        2006-- $57,400
        2005-- $57,400
        2004-- $57,400
        2003-- $57,400
        2002-- $57,400
        2000-- $57,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16335

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable