Entered for Comps. Beautifully custom built house with all the amenities you could ask for! Vaulted ceilings, heavy crown molding, solid surface counters, built-in shelves, tile & wood flooring, separate shower, large rooms, and lots of storage! Quiet street nestled in between Frog's Leap and Wilson Farms neighborhood with no HOA! Built by John Marks & Associates, Inc.
Pending
$220,000
7553 Dubach Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
3beds
1,950sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2010
0.69 Acres Lot
$397,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5792 days |
- 26 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John K. Marks 336-362-9379,
MARKS & ASSOCIATES
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 585559
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,950
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Partially Wooded, Not in Flood Zone
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 150364
- Zoning: RS30
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $214,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,999
- Date on market: 7/8/2010
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$397,800
$374,000 - $422,000
$2,360/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2021 | Pending sale | $220,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2018 | Listing removed | $220,000$113/sqft |
Source: MARKS & ASSOCIATES #585559 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $220,000$113/sqft |
Source: MARKS & ASSOCIATES #585559 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Pending sale | $220,000$113/sqft |
Source: MARKS & ASSOCIATES #585559 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $220,000+511.1%$113/sqft |
Source: MARKS & ASSOCIATES #585559 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2010 | Sold | $36,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 +4.7% | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $1,910 +12.1% | $214,800 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $1,703 -0.6% | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $191,600 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $1,714 -2.1% | $188,600 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $188,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,600 +4.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $180,500 +301.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27358