7557 Chilson Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169
Home value
$332,300
$316,000 - $349,000
$2,012/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,012/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,012/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,014/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,014/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Perna 248-886-4450,
EXP Realty The Perna Team,
Michael Mayfield 888-501-7085,
EXP Realty The Perna Team
Suzanne Kowalski, 6501444404
EXP Realty The Perna Team
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 32
- Dimensions: 8 X 4
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,232
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3.5
- Parking features: Threeand Half Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.98 Acres
- Dimensions: 385 x 211 x 734
- Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 1509400014
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
- Major remodel year: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pinckney
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $325,000-3%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+130%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Sold | $150,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 +8.1% | $156,020 +8.7% |
| 2024 | $2,893 +2.2% | $143,550 +12.4% |
| 2023 | $2,830 +3.1% | $127,680 +15% |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $111,050 +3.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $107,630 +1.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $106,240 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $2,682 +52.1% | $101,460 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $1,763 -9.1% | $94,080 +9.9% |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $85,580 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $79,490 +11.2% |
| 2014 | $1,941 +15.9% | $71,510 +6.6% |
| 2012 | $1,674 | $67,080 -1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,290 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $69,810 -15.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $82,580 -7.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,990 |
| 2007 | $693 +17.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $588 -47.9% | $92,180 +3.1% |
| 2005 | $1,129 -4.6% | $89,440 +0.4% |
| 2003 | $1,183 | $89,100 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | $1,490 | $63,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48169