Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    756 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Extra storage spaceNice deckCorner unitOpen layout first floorStainless steel appliancesGranite counter topsExposed brick walls
    Beautifully updated, brick row home in the historic neighborhood of Barre Circle. Featuring marble steps as you enter the home into an open layout first floor, this corner unit has exposed brick walls, gorgeous hardwoods, a flowing layout and the upscale kitchen. The chef's kitchen has granite counter tops, white Shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a huge center island with breakfast bar, warm natural light. The second level bedrooms features 2 bedrooms and a central full bath with custom tile work in the step-in shower. The lower level has a 3rd bedroom with another full bath, as well as laundry, and extra storage space. Outside you will find a nice deck on top of a beautiful and serene fenced in backyard that opens onto a green space perfect for dog walking. This is a unique property in quiet, safe neighborhood with easy parking near the heart of the city. Property is minutes walk to both stadiums, the hospitals and UMMC. And if nightlife is more your thing you're a short Uber/Lyft to Federal Hill, the harbor and even Fells Point. Note: - The backyard fence has been recently replaced - main bathroom has been recently remodeled Renter responsible for all utilities. Pets allowed with separate pet deposit
    41 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21010285045

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for rent$2,400+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/26/2021Sold$245,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listed for rent$2,000+53.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/25/2021Sold$245,000+2.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/20/2020Pending sale$240,000$185/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Integrity #MDBA532610 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for sale$240,000+0.4%$185/sqft
    7/18/2017Listing removed$239,000$184/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9985493 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$239,000-4%$184/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9985493 Report a problem
    7/4/2017Listed for sale$249,000$192/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9985493 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listing removed$249,000$192/sqft
    Source: Results 1 Realty LLC #BA9917079 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Listed for sale$249,000+54.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Results 1 Realty LLC #BA9917079 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Sold$161,520+259.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2014Pending sale$44,900$35/sqft
    Source: Listhub #BA8358570 Report a problem
    5/26/2014Listed for sale$44,900-70.1%$35/sqft
    Source: Listhub #BA8358570 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Sails Report a problem
    9/9/2011Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Sails Report a problem
    12/18/2007Sold$150,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Barre Circle