Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    7567 Alpha Rd, Princeton, MN 55371

    4beds
    2,421sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1957
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $380,100 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $3,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on a serene 5.3-acre parcel surrounded by nature’s beauty, this charming rambler in Princeton offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and comfort. This one-level home has been lovingly maintained and features classic character paired with functional updates. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan that welcomes you with beautiful hardwood floors flowing through the spacious living room and all three main-floor bedrooms. The large picture window fills the living space with natural light and peaceful wooded views. Just off the living area, you’ll find a generously sized kitchen designed for everyday function and entertaining alike — featuring abundant cabinetry, expansive counter space, and a large center island. The adjoining dining area opens to a 16’x10’ deck, where you can relax and enjoy private backyard views or watch wildlife right from your own property. A nice size full bathroom conveniently located rounds out the main level. Downstairs, the walkout basement expands your living space with a fourth bedroom, a well-appointed ¾ bath with a walk-in tile shower, and a spacious utility/laundry room offering plenty of storage and workspace. The basement walkout leads to the backyard — perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the two garage options — an oversized attached single-car garage for everyday convenience and a detached two-car garage featuring an insulated walkthrough workshop area, ideal for projects year-round. A small playhouse/shed with electricity adds even more versatility, whether you use it for hobbies, storage, or creative space. Surrounded by natural beauty while still just minutes from downtown Princeton and access to Hwy 169, this property offers the best of both worlds — privacy and convenience. Whether you’re looking for a quiet retreat, space to grow, or room for your outdoor lifestyle, this property has it all. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this unique acreage home your own and experience the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and country living just outside of town. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Micah R Digatono 763-234-5440,

    Generations Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Alexander Beck

    eXp Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7034625MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x09
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x08
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 09x09
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 516 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 43x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x09
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x16
    Patio
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 09x09
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Iron Filter, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,421
    • Total interior livable area: 2,421 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,251
    • Finished area below ground: 884

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (36x30), Garage Door Height (8), Garage Door Width (10)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 5.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 349 x 659 x 351 x 658
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Lean-To, Other, Workshop
    • Foundation area: 1170
    • Parcel number: 160342700
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$380,000+1.3%$157/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7034625 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Pending sale$375,000$155/sqft
    3/24/2026Listing removed$375,000$155/sqft
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$375,000+33.9%$155/sqft
    10/30/2020Sold$280,000$116/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5647131 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$280,000$116/sqft
    Source: Generations Real Estate #5647131 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$280,000$116/sqft
    Source: Generations Real Estate #5647131 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,222 +5.6%$301,700 +2.9%
    2024$3,052 -1.2%$293,200 +4.2%
    2023$3,088 +11.5%$281,400 -0.8%
    2022$2,770 +17.8%$283,700 +26.3%
    2021$2,352 -5.6%$224,600 +13.2%
    2020$2,492 +7.6%$198,400 +0.5%
    2019$2,316 +6%$197,500 +7%
    2018$2,184 +12%$184,500 +6.7%
    2017$1,950 +2.1%$172,900
    2016$1,910 +14.5%--
    2015$1,668 --
    2014$1,668 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55371