Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,050,000

    757 Ridge Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    5beds
    2,767sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $741/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this fully renovated home in the highly sought-after Langley Oaks neighborhood, located within walking distance of Langley High School and just a short drive to Washington, D.C. Situated on a private, secluded half-acre lot with mature trees, this exceptional property provides luxury, privacy, and convenience in one of McLean’s most coveted communities. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an oversized 2-car garage, every detail has been thoughtfully updated. Highlights include new hardwood floors throughout, all-new recessed lighting, updated plugs and switches, upgraded electrical panel, new HVAC system, new hot water heater, and a beautifully redesigned chef’s kitchen with high-end appliances. The kitchen overlooks a bright breakfast area and the private backyard oasis, complete with a massive travertine pool deck, fully updated pool with brand-new equipment, fire pit, and expansive entertaining space. The main level also includes a spacious living room, formal dining room, and generous family room with a wood-burning fireplace that opens to the large walk-out deck and pool area. Upstairs, youll find four bedrooms with hardwood floors, including a spacious and private primary suite. Elegant marble finishes and beautiful tile work elevate the newly renovated baths. The lower level includes incredible flexibility with a private bedroom, full bath, generous recreation space, and large storage area with shelving. Located just 100 yards from the entrance to Langley Oaks Park, this home provides peaceful nature, walking paths, and a strong community feel while remaining minutes from McLean, Tysons Corner, Tysons Galleria, Georgetown Pike, GW Parkway, I-495, I-66, Dulles Toll Road, the Silver Line Metro, Great Falls Park, and Clemyjontri Park. A rare opportunity in the coveted Langley High School pyramid.
    3 days
    |
    513
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Koleno 804-656-5007,

    BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2310828MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,767
      • Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,767
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0221 02 0135
      • Zoning: 111
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Langley Oaks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $155 annually
      Location
      • Region: Mclean

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $741/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,749,710
      • Annual tax amount: $19,590
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$2,050,000+72.3%$741/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2310828 Report a problem
        11/20/2019Sold$1,190,000-0.8%$430/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/11/2019Pending sale$1,200,000$434/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAFX1070190 Report a problem
        9/27/2019Price change$1,200,000-6.3%$434/sqft
        9/7/2019Listed for sale$1,280,000$463/sqft
        5/20/2019Sold$1,280,000-1.5%$463/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/2/2019Pending sale$1,300,000$470/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAFX999118 Report a problem
        3/27/2019Listed for sale$1,300,000$470/sqft
        3/20/2019Pending sale$1,300,000$470/sqft
        3/16/2019Listed for sale$1,300,000+162.6%$470/sqft
        5/18/1998Sold$495,000$179/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$19,589 +6.8%$1,661,520 +7%
        2024$18,344 +13.6%$1,552,590 +10.7%
        2023$16,146 +9.5%$1,402,190 +10.9%
        2022$14,747 $1,264,200 +13.5%
        2021-- $1,114,170 -1.4%
        2020$13,628 $1,129,580
        2019$13,628 +0.9%$1,129,580 +0.9%
        2018$13,506 +1.9%$1,119,460
        2017$13,254 +0.2%$1,119,460
        2016$13,226 +8.5%$1,119,460 +4.6%
        2015$12,186 +7.7%$1,069,880 +7.4%
        2014$11,319 $995,930 -3.3%
        2013-- $1,030,430 +8.6%
        2012-- $948,910 -4.8%
        2011-- $997,080 +2%
        2010-- $977,630 -5%
        2009-- $1,029,140 -6%
        2008-- $1,095,260 -5.4%
        2007-- $1,157,930 +71.5%
        2003-- $675,250 +13%
        2002-- $597,565 +14%
        2001-- $524,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $11,889/mo
        Principal & interest
        $10185
        Property taxes
        $1691
        HOA Fees
        $13
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22101

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable