Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Vista Sotheby's International Realty
    $635,000

    7579 Emerald St, Riverside, CA 92504

    4beds
    1,594sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $633,400 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofNew air conditionView of backyardNew flooringAmple room for storage
    Close to Freeways and Shopping, This Turn Key Four Bedroom Home is Located in the Community of Casa Blanca, Featuring New Roof, New Flooring, New Exterior and Interior Paint, New Air Condition, New Updated Kitchen with Quartz Counters....Spacious Indoor Laundry Room with Sink, has Ample Room for Storage and has View of Backyard.....The Expansive Backyard is Perfect for Gardening, Pool, Play Area, Blank Canvas for New Owners....Possible RV Parking....First Time on Market in Decades! Walking Distance to Casa Blanca Library and Plaza, Community Center, and Kathleen W. Gonzales Memorial Waterwise Garden
    31 days
    |
    570
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    TED JENKINS DRE #01272425 951-236-9800,

    Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26075778MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Open, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,970 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Lawn, Level, Paved, Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 230275009
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $398/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,610
      • Annual tax amount: $484
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $633,400

        $602,000 - $665,000

        $3,003/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$635,000$398/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26075778 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$484 -1.4%$44,610 -2.5%
        2024$490 +0.7%$45,746 +2%
        2023$487 +2%$44,850 +2%
        2022$477 -2.1%$43,972 +2%
        2021$487 +0.9%$43,111 +1%
        2020$483 +2%$42,670 +2%
        2019$474 +2.1%$41,834 +2%
        2018$464 +1.9%$41,015 +2%
        2017$455 $40,212 +2%
        2016$455 +8%$39,425 +1.5%
        2015$422 +1.5%$38,835 +2%
        2014$416 $38,076 +0.5%
        2013-- $37,905 +2%
        2012-- $37,162 +2%
        2011-- $36,434 +0.7%
        2010-- $36,164 -0.2%
        2009-- $36,252 +2%
        2008-- $35,542 +2%
        2007-- $34,846 +2%
        2006-- $34,163 +2%
        2005-- $33,494 +3.9%
        2003-- $32,239 +2%
        2002-- $31,608 +2%
        2001$289 +2.1%$30,989 +2%
        2000$283 $30,383

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Casablanca

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable