Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,900

    76 Old Pond Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

    2beds
    1,246sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $258,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,900

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $2,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You won't want to miss this stylish Wexner floor plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Waterside at Settlers Walk! This well maintained unit offers 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths with both living & dining rooms! The beautiful kitchen showcases upgraded cabinetry with custom granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & an extra large island opened to the living room. The large dining room could also be transformed into a study. The master suite includes a huge walk-in closet & full bath. Enjoy a cup of coffee or glass of wine on your covered 10x12 deck! Unit includes 1 car attached garage & additional parking. Waterside at Settlers Walk offers their residents the following amenities: Beautiful lakes, 2 pools, fitness center, clubhouse, water, trash, & snow removal. Monthly hoa $198, Quarterly hoa $145, and $20/mo garage fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Basement: Slab
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 403180068

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springboro

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $198 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Construction Type: Vinyl, Brick
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave
    • Basement: Slab
    • Inside Features: Cathedral Ceiling, Walk in Closet, Electric Water Heater, Smoke Alarm(s)
    • Outside Features: Deck, Cable TV
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
    • Garage: Attached, 1 Car
    • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Island
    • Last Change Type: Pending/Show for Backup
    • Legal Description: 04031800680 & 04031800730
    • Parcel Number: 04031800680

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$245,000-1%$197/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #189171942 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Pending sale$247,500$199/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #883553 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$247,500+27.6%$199/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #883553 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Sold$193,900$156/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,818 +15%$72,160 +25.4%
    2023$2,451 +1.5%$57,560 0%
    2022$2,415 +7.5%$57,561
    2021$2,247 +0.6%$57,561 +18%
    2020$2,235 $48,779
    2019-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45066