Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $7K (5/13)
    $292,900

    88 Old Pond Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $288,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $277/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming foyerBeautiful kitchenRoomy primary ensuiteStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsWhite cabinetryDouble-sink vanity
    Waterside at Settler's Walk first-floor condo with no-step living! This attractive open-concept 1457 SF floor plan offers a welcoming foyer, spacious great room, and beautiful kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, island, stainless steel appliances, including brand new dishwasher, and walkout to rear covered deck. The roomy primary ensuite includes a bedroom area, his-and-hers closets, double-sink vanity, and shower. Also featured are a second bedroom, full bath, and office/den that could possibly serve as a third bedroom. Laundry room with washer and dryer to convey, plus attached one-car garage. Current owners have added new LVT flooring in the great room, both bathrooms, and hallway, along with a storm door and water softener. Enjoy community amenities including fitness center, pool, and clubhouse. Convenient location near shopping, I-75, and I-675 for an easy commute.
    25 days
    |
    413
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marsha L Bennett (937)382-4427,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 957329MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Entry foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 4
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 7 x 7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20 x 14
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 261.36 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0403180074

Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Watersde Setwkcoxi
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Other, Pool, Trash, Water, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Playground, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $277 monthly
      • HOA name: Omni HOA, RCF Properties
      • HOA phone: 614-539-7726
      Location
      • Region: Springboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,000
      • Annual tax amount: $141
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $288,800

        $274,000 - $303,000

        $2,116/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$292,900-2.3%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1876012 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$299,900+9.1%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1876012 Report a problem
        9/11/2023Sold$275,000-1.8%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1776013 Report a problem
        8/2/2023Pending sale$280,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1776013 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Price change$280,000-1.8%
        Source: DABR MLS #888482 Report a problem
        7/6/2023Price change$285,000-1.7%
        Source: DABR MLS #888482 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Listed for sale$290,000+24.1%
        Source: DABR MLS #888482 Report a problem
        9/3/2019Sold$233,600
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$141 +6.6%$3,510 +16.2%
        2023$132 +1.5%$3,020 +0.2%
        2022$130 +7.5%$3,013
        2021$121 +3%$3,013 +17.9%
        2020$117 $2,555
        2019-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45066

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable