Charming brick rambler with convenient access to I-81, Routes 7, and 11—perfectly positioned for commuters and long-term value. This is an excellent investment opportunity with a tenant in place through 3/31/2027, offering immediate rental income. Inside, you’ll find a spacious family room featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living space. The eat-in kitchen provides direct access to the deck and backyard—ideal for seamless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The main level has been refreshed with newer paint, while the bedrooms offer newer carpeting for added comfort. Downstairs, the basement presents a blank canvas with recently epoxied floors, a dedicated laundry area, and plenty of room for future expansion or customization. Situated on a flat, nearly half-acre lot, this property offers both space and potential in a highly convenient location.
For sale
$359,000
760 Jordan Springs Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656
3beds
1,970sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.43 Acres Lot
$349,900 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic brick fireplaceNewer carpetingFlat nearly half-acre lotBrick ramblerEat-in kitchenSpacious family roomBeautiful hardwood floors
- 120 days |
- 320 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heloisa Amar 347-459-8164,
Samson Properties
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFV2038350
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Features
- Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,970
- Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,268
- Finished area below ground: 702
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 44 A 215
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $272,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,308
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$349,900
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,207/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2039684 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2039684 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+4.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $344,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2023608 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2023608 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Price change | $344,900-1.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000+232.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2009 | Sold | $105,000-53.1%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2008 | Sold | $223,650-3.6%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2005 | Sold | $231,900+33.3%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2004 | Sold | $174,000+10.5%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2003 | Sold | $157,490+55.9%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/1999 | Sold | $101,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 +15.4% | $272,500 +22.6% |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $1,134 +103.6% | $222,300 +21.7% |
| 2022 | $557 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $557 -48.1% | $182,600 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $1,074 -50% | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $2,147 +116.2% | $176,000 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $993 +1.7% | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $977 +9.7% | $162,800 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $890 +7.1% | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $831 +99.7% | $148,400 -3.9% |
| 2014 | $416 | $154,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,500 +8.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $142,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $142,300 -21.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $181,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $181,900 -10.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $202,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $202,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $202,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $202,400 +93.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $104,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $104,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $104,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22656