GROSS Income Restrictions: 1-person household - $74,960, 2-person household - $85,680, 3-person household - $96,400
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,001/mo
Fees may apply
7601 Springdale Rd #2301, Austin, TX 78724
1beds
600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 19 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 9 Foot Ceilings, Business Center, Electric Vehicle Charges, Free Weights, Lawn, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Private Patios, Private Yards Available, Reserved Carports Available, Spanish Speaking Staff, Stainless Steel Appliances, Sundeck
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Bridge at Delco Flats
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,001-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,003-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,007-8.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,101$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $1,101+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $1,098+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $1,095+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $1,092-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $1,096-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Price change | $1,116-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $1,124-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $1,128-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $1,132-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $1,136-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Price change | $1,144-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Price change | $1,148-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $1,149+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $1,146+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $1,140+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $1,132+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $1,125-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Price change | $1,153-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,157-9.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,275$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 78724