All investors Dream! Tenant in place transferable with This property, and the terms of its sale. . Start receiving income ...This property will not last long Bring all offers to the table Sold AS Is Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Contingent
$89,500
7602 Hunt Club Rd APT Q109, Columbia, SC 29223
3beds
1,587sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$56/sqft
$381/mo HOA
What's special
- 263 days |
- 516 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Courtney McConico,
Century 21 Vanguard
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 616074
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Molding
Kitchen
- Features: Counter Tops-Formica, Floors-Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,587
- Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 169420129
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: HUNTINGTON
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Street Light Maintenance, Tennis Courts, Trash
- HOA fee: $381 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $56/sqft
- Date on market: 8/26/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,468/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Contingent | $89,500$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $89,500-10.1%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $99,500-5.2%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $105,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodfield