Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $229,000

    1202 Laurin St, Jasper, AL 35504

    3beds
    2baths
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $223,800 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood floors
    Cute 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with hardwood floors and so much potential.All appliance are included and house has a 1 year home warranty included. Great option for first-time buyers.
    19 days
    |
    509
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Morton 205-275-4534,

    AMC Realty, LLC

    Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-908

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

• Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 621702031000019000
      • Zoning: _

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick Veneer, Drywall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Existing Structure,Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,500
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $223,800

        $213,000 - $235,000

        $1,321/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$229,000$170/sqft
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-908 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $11,960 +12%
        2023-- $10,680 +9.7%
        2022-- $9,740 +2.5%
        2021-- $9,500 +10.7%
        2019-- $8,580 +8.3%
        2018$273 $7,920
        2017$273 $7,920
        2016$273 +4.9%$7,920 +4.2%
        2015$260 +2.2%$7,600 +1.9%
        2014$254 $7,460
        2013$254 $7,460
        2012$254 $7,460
        2011$254 -9.4%$7,460 -8.1%
        2010$281 $8,120
        2009$281 $8,120
        2008$281 $8,120
        2007$281 +32%$8,120 +26.5%
        2006$213 $6,420
        2005$213 $6,420
        2004$213 $6,420
        2003$213 +27.9%$6,420 +3.2%
        2002$166 $6,220 +18.3%
        2001$166 $5,260
        2000$166 $5,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35504

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable