Short Sale. BACK ON THE MARKET!! Short Sale. Opportunity awaits with this solid 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offering 1,082 square feet of living space on a generous 9,467 sq ft lot. Major capital improvements were completed in 2022, including a new roof, new AC system with updated air ducts, and a new electrical panel, and new water heater, providing peace of mind on the big-ticket items. The home features a functional floor plan with a spacious living area, ample natural light, and a 1-car garage. The home includes a newer washer and dryer, which convey with the sale. Both bedrooms are well-sized, and the property offers plenty of outdoor space with room to expand, garden, or create your own backyard retreat. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value, this property is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Sale is subject to lender approval. Property is being sold as-is, with no repairs or warranties expressed or implied. Bring your vision and don’t miss this chance to secure a home with strong fundamentals and significant upside.
For sale
$210,000
7608 Redcoat Ave, Port Richey, FL 34668
2beds
1,082sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
9,467 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional floor planAmple natural lightPlenty of outdoor space
- 157 days |
- 502 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kim Gosselin 813-777-0976,
RE/MAX COLLECTIVE 813-438-7841
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8456090
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x21
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,082
- Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,467 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1525160140000003350
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: JASMINE LAKES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,635
- Annual tax amount: $2,413
- Date on market: 12/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 68 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Pending sale | $210,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000-6.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Sold | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000-2.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $229,900-3.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,000+129.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Sold | $104,000-0.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Pending sale | $104,900$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #W7823063 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $104,900$97/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,413 +4.7% | $169,635 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $2,304 +34.9% | $163,401 +22.4% |
| 2022 | $1,708 -3.2% | $133,519 +36.6% |
| 2021 | $1,764 +31.2% | $97,719 +57.9% |
| 2020 | $1,345 +8.5% | $61,890 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $56,270 -15.7% |
| 2018 | $1,239 +11.4% | $66,768 +23.3% |
| 2017 | $1,112 +10.8% | $54,167 +23.9% |
| 2016 | $1,004 +25.1% | $43,712 +13.7% |
| 2015 | $802 +4.2% | $38,436 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $770 | $37,634 -3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $39,148 -7.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,368 -5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,678 -9.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,254 -9.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $54,162 -20.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,498 -29% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,428 +4.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,595 +23.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,929 +18.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $63,397 +13.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,999 +13.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $49,483 +13.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $43,746 |
| 1999 | -- | $43,746 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34668