Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $285,000

    761 Zeb Haught Rd, Wadestown, WV 26590

    3beds
    2,088sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    23.39 Acres Lot
    $281,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized covered porchWarm and inviting layout
    Welcome to country living at its finest. Nestled on an expansive 22 acres, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and breathtaking natural surroundings. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout, ideal for both everyday living and relaxing weekends. Outside, the property truly shines with an oversized covered porch providing the perfect space to unwind, entertain, or simply take in the panoramic views that stretch for miles. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee surrounded by nature or watching the sunset over rolling hills, this property delivers peace and tranquility in every direction. A spacious 2-car garage and additional outbuildings add convenience and storage, while the acreage offers endless opportunities for outdoor activities, gardening, hunting, and relaxing. If you're looking for space, scenery, and serenity, this Wadestown retreat is ready to welcome you home.
    32 days
    |
    1,268
    |
    66
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JENNIFER HAGERTY 304-216-7011,

    MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10164317MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Dining Rm, Other, Media Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 157.73
      • Dimensions: 13.8 x 11.43
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 103.85
      • Dimensions: 10.5 x 9.89
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96.6
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9.66
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132.81
      • Dimensions: 11.65 x 11.4
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 558.36
      • Dimensions: 25.38 x 22
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 119.91
      • Dimensions: 11.42 x 10.5
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,736
      • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,368
      • Finished area below ground: 720

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, 3+ Cars, Off Street, Other
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 1
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 23.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 23.3896 ac
      • Features: Sloped, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 3101 230016.0002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Block, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200 Amps

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $168,300
      • Annual tax amount: $100
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Jennifer Hagerty

      (304) 216-7011

Estimated market value

        $281,300

        $267,000 - $295,000

        $2,010/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Contingent$285,000$136/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10164317 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$285,000$136/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10164317 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,079 -1.7%$100,980 -2%
        2024$1,098 -0.4%$103,020
        2023$1,102 +10.3%$103,020 +5.7%
        2022$999 $97,500 -1%
        2021-- $98,460 -0.9%
        2020-- $99,360 -1%
        2019$1,045 -0.3%$100,320
        2018$1,049 -2.7%$100,320 -2.2%
        2017$1,077 +9.4%$102,540 +10%
        2016$985 $93,180 -0.9%
        2015$985 +3.6%$94,020 +1%
        2014$951 +39%$93,120 +24.5%
        2013$684 $74,820 +6.7%
        2012$684 +28.8%$70,140 +36.7%
        2011$531 -2%$51,300 -0.6%
        2010$542 -0.4%$51,600 -1.1%
        2009$544 +1.8%$52,200 +1.2%
        2008$534 +8.3%$51,600 +9.3%
        2007$494 +0.9%$47,220 +2.9%
        2006$489 +1.2%$45,900 +3.1%
        2005$483 $44,520 -1.1%
        2004-- $45,000 +18.7%
        2003-- $37,920 -11.1%
        2002-- $42,660 +3.5%
        2001-- $41,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26590

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent