Investor special! Good roof, good bones but in need of a complete overhaul. Older home has felt a lot of love over the years but the needs have outweighed budget. Seller selling as is/where is. Buyer to verify all details. Furnace has not worked correctly. Fully fenced back yard and truly a quaint home. Good location for easy commutes, schools and shopping. Minutes from Joint Base Lewis McChord Army Air Force and Madigan Army Medical Center. Location is fabulous.
Pending
Listed by: John L. Scott, Inc.
$285,000
7610 Union Mills Road SE, Lacey, WA 98503
2beds
1,132sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
$272,300 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Good roofGood bones
- 191 days |
- 358 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anna Todd,
John L. Scott, Inc.
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2451330
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,132
- Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,751.8 Square Feet
- Features: Paved, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 11823230600
- Zoning: LD 0-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,151
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 192 days
Estimated market value
$272,300
$259,000 - $286,000
$2,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+121.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2007 | Sold | $128,857-14%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2005 | Sold | $149,900+230.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/1999 | Sold | $45,314$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,151 +20.4% | $196,900 +12.1% |
| 2023 | $1,787 +19.2% | $175,700 +21.7% |
| 2022 | $1,499 -1.7% | $144,400 +18.8% |
| 2021 | $1,525 +7% | $121,600 +15.3% |
| 2020 | $1,426 +25% | $105,500 +18.4% |
| 2019 | $1,141 -10.3% | $89,100 -5% |
| 2018 | $1,271 +21.9% | $93,800 +29.4% |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $72,500 -1.9% |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $73,900 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $71,600 -4.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,900 |
| 2012 | $968 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,272 | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | $1,253 -14.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,465 +66.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $878 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $838 +8% | $50,100 +10.8% |
| 2000 | $776 | $45,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98503