Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    7619 McCulloch Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    4beds
    1,785sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $282,000 - $318,000

    $1,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence situated on a desirable corner lot in one of Temple’s most sought-after neighborhoods, just minutes from shopping, dining, and Lake Belton. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, generous storage, and updated appliances, while updated ceiling fans and light fixtures add a fresh, modern touch throughout. Step outside to enjoy a versatile backyard retreat complete with a gazebo, a separate dog run, and multiple steel oval stock tanks currently used as planter beds — perfect for gardening or relaxing. Adding exceptional value, the fully paid-for solar panels convey with the property and offers substantial electricity savings (documentation attached). This home perfectly blends comfort, efficiency, and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Augustus McVean 512-483-6000,

    Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Huggins, TREC #0788653

    Exp Realty Llc

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 604529MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Dog Run, Private Yard
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 489115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 annually
    • Association name: The Reserve at Pea Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604529 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$300,000$168/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #604529 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$300,000$168/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2324783 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$300,000-4.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604529 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$315,000-8.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604529 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listing removed$345,000$193/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6549792 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$345,000+14.2%$193/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6549792 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Pending sale$302,000$169/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Contingent$302,000$169/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$302,000-2.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$310,000+1%$174/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$307,000-1.6%$172/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$312,000+4.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$299,000-4.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$312,000-0.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Contingent$313,000$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Price change$313,000-0.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$314,000-3.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$324,000$182/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #512109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,976 +3.1%$290,674 +0.5%
    2024$6,766 $289,290 -4.9%
    2023-- $304,329 +22%
    2022-- $249,482 +20.5%
    2021-- $206,976 +115.5%
    2020$743 $96,039

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76502