Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $4K (5/13)
    $280,000

    7709 McCulloch Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    4beds
    1,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $278,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesSpacious open-concept floor planGorgeous granite countertopsSpacious corner lotStylish tile backsplashLarge kitchen islandNative limestone accents
    This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience, all situated on a spacious corner lot that provides added privacy and curb appeal. The exterior showcases exceptional design with native limestone accents beautifully paired with board-and-batten concrete siding, creating a timeless and elegant look. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home features a large kitchen island with gorgeous granite countertops, complemented by stainless steel appliances and a stylish tile backsplash—perfect for cooking, gathering, and hosting. The home is located within the highly sought-after North Belton school district, including Lake Belton High School, Lake Belton Middle School, and Pirtle Elementary. Conveniently situated near grocery stores, shopping centers, and entertainment options, this home offers easy access to everything you need. Plus, you’re just 5 minutes away from the recreational beauty of Lake Belton, making it ideal for those who love outdoor fun and relaxation.
    30 days
    |
    411
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Logan Parker 254-598-2272,

    JD Walters Real Estate,

    Jessie Walters 254-598-2272,

    JD Walters Real Estate

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 610391MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,200.47 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 489101

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other, See Remarks
      • Subdivision: Reserve/Pea Rdg Ph I
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $10 monthly
      • HOA name: RESERVE AT PEA RIDGE
      Location
      • Region: Temple

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,501
      • Annual tax amount: $4,724
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $278,500

        $265,000 - $292,000

        $1,827/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$280,000$164/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #610391 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Price change$280,000+1.4%$164/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #610391 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Price change$276,000-3.2%$161/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #610391 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$285,000$167/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #610391 Report a problem
        8/7/2020Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #414227 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,724 +4.2%$286,501 +0.7%
        2024$4,536 +15.1%$284,374 +18.3%
        2023$3,942 -35.6%$240,360 -1.4%
        2022$6,121 $243,749 +20.9%
        2021-- $201,586 +460%
        2020$953 $36,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76502

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable