Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4.9K (4/15)
    $215,000

    7620 Boxelder Rd, Micco, FL 32976

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2004
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $207,300 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $55/mo HOA

    What's special

    ''NEW ROOF'' Welcome Home to this Spacious Home built in 2004 Located in Snug Harbor. Situated on .13 Acres with 1620 feet of Living space Wood and Laminate floors thru out. Large bedrooms, Large Living area, Lots of storage thru out home. Windows are rated at 48 PSF for storm Comfort, Screened in Florida room with Sliding glass doors. Washer and Drier Located indoors for easy access. Enjoy the 8500 sq ft club house with a large pool, Pickle ball, Shuffle ball and catch and release fishing in the 2 retention ponds. Live your best life in the great 55+ community on the east coast of South Florida minutes from the Atlantic Ocean with all the conveniences local. Golf Cart friendly
    191 days
    |
    174
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmy C Phipps 631-708-5015,

    Coldwell Banker Paradise

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1061657

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Kitchen
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
      Living room
      • Area: 384
      • Dimensions: 24.00 x 16.00
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Side Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 3005245
      • Parcel number: 3038100000013.Y0000.00

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Snug Harbor Lakes Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $55 monthly
      • HOA name: Snug Harbor
      • HOA phone: 772-663-5832
      Location
      • Region: Micco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $215,320
      • Annual tax amount: $1,423
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        $207,300

        $197,000 - $218,000

        $2,103/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Price change$215,000-2.2%$133/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1061657 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listed for sale$219,900-2.3%$136/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1061657 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$225,000$139/sqft
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #284958 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Listed for sale$225,000-7.8%$139/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035854 Report a problem
        11/12/2024Listing removed$244,000$151/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1022314 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listed for sale$244,000+74.3%$151/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1022314 Report a problem
        11/7/2018Listing removed$140,000$86/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CROWN REALTY #210538 Report a problem
        11/6/2018Pending sale$140,000+5.7%$86/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CROWN REALTY #210538 Report a problem
        11/5/2018Sold$132,500-5.4%$82/sqft
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #210538 Report a problem
        10/1/2018Listed for sale$140,000+5.7%$86/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Crown Realty #210538 Report a problem
        11/6/2009Sold$132,500+2550%$82/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/9/2004Sold$5,000$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,423 +3.2%$132,820 +3%
        2023$1,379 +10.3%$128,960 +3%
        2022$1,251 -13.6%$125,210 +3%
        2021$1,448 -4.1%$121,570 -3.8%
        2020$1,509 -23.2%$126,410 +3.3%
        2019$1,965 $122,390 +12.1%
        2018$1,965 +8.6%$109,180 +12%
        2017$1,810 +5.5%$97,520 +6.7%
        2016$1,715 +2.2%$91,400 +11%
        2015$1,679 +7.4%$82,360 +5.1%
        2014$1,562 $78,350 +0.9%
        2013-- $77,630 +6.2%
        2012$449 +3.5%$73,120 +12.3%
        2011$434 -29.8%$65,090 -24.5%
        2010$618 -9.2%$86,170 -12.2%
        2009$680 -18.6%$98,120 -11.7%
        2008$836 -14.5%$111,100 +4%
        2007$978 -2.8%$106,800 +29.3%
        2005$1,007 +976.2%$82,570 +1558%
        2004$94 -4%$4,980
        2001$97 +3.6%$4,980
        2000$94 $4,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32976

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable