Skip main navigation
Active
  • $229,000

    206 Country Club Rd, Dublin, GA 31021

    3beds
    1,455sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $226,400 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large yardCompletely remodeledNewly refinished hardwood floorsRemodeled bathrooms
    Great 4 bedroom 2 bath house. Completely remodeled, convenient location and large yard. This home boasts newly refinished hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen with new appliances, remodeled bathrooms and updated lighting throughout the home. Come check out this great find!
    9 days
    |
    420
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Curtis Q Edwards 478-278-9179,

    RE/MAX Realty Team

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762209MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,455
      • Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,455
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: D14E 080

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $109,872
      • Annual tax amount: $1,323
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $226,400

        $215,000 - $238,000

        $1,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$229,000+281.7%$157/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10762209 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Sold$60,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/11/2023Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,270 +59.7%$43,949 +65.4%
        2023$796 -0.3%$26,574
        2022$798 -2.3%$26,574 +1.8%
        2021$817 -0.1%$26,095
        2020$818 -0.1%$26,095
        2019$818 0%$26,095
        2018$819 +372.8%$26,095
        2017$173 $26,095
        2016$173 -0.1%$26,095
        2015$173 +49.3%$26,095 +30%
        2014$116 $20,066
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $18,776
        2008-- $18,776
        2007-- $18,776
        2006-- $18,776
        2005-- $18,776
        2004-- $18,776
        2003-- $18,776
        2002-- $18,776 +8.1%
        2001-- $17,376
        2000-- $17,376

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31021

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable