Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,000

    2205 Stonewall St, Dublin, GA 31021

    3beds
    1,701sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $218,800 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious backyardTwo storage buildingsChicken coopIrrigated raised garden bedsFour board fenceGarbage disposalReverse osmosis water filter
    Historic home on Stonewall St, owned by the same family for 4 generations! Entire lot is just under 1 acre and houses this 4 sided brick home with 3 bedrooms and 1 and a half bathrooms. Four board fence, chicken coop, irrigated raised garden beds, spacious backyard and two storage buildings. Utility room includes secondary washer and dyer hookups. The kitchen features custom cabinets along with a reverse osmosis water filter and garbage disposal. Brand new water heater and wiring throughout the home. The sunroom is highlight of the home featuring sliding glass windows for year round enjoyment! Call today for your appointment!
    14 days
    |
    356
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Waldrop 678-386-7711,

    RE/MAX Realty Team

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10757449MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun Room
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Bookcases, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,701
      • Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,701
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.87 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: D04F 052

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $133,548
      • Annual tax amount: $1,637
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $218,800

        $208,000 - $230,000

        $1,687/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$225,000$132/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10757449 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,544 +121.4%$53,419 +85.9%
        2023$697 -0.3%$28,739
        2022$700 -16.4%$28,739 -9.8%
        2021$837 -0.2%$31,863
        2020$839 -0.1%$31,863
        2019$839 0%$31,863
        2018$839 +319.3%$31,863
        2017$200 $31,863
        2016$200 -0.1%$31,863
        2015$200 +20.5%$31,863 +14.3%
        2014$166 $27,882
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $27,962
        2008-- $27,962
        2007-- $27,962
        2006-- $27,962
        2005-- $27,962
        2004-- $27,962
        2003-- $27,962
        2002-- $27,962 +21.2%
        2001-- $23,076
        2000-- $23,076

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31021

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent