Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,025,000

    7651 Autumn Ridge Cir, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    2,562sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $206/mo HOA

    What's special

    Exquisite quartzite countertopsBuilt-in gas firepitFormal dining roomLarge dog runStainless steel appliancesDouble-sided fireplacePrivate primary retreat
    DON'T MISS THE OPEN HOUSE ON SATURDAY, 5/16 FROM 10AM-2PM. Don't miss this truly turn-key home in Copper Knolls that backs to open space with views of the trees and mountains. As you enter through the solid wood front door, you will feel wowed by the vaulted ceilings with floor to ceiling windows, custom wainscoting and trim work, and beautiful wood flooring. A double-sided fireplace can be enjoyed from the informal and formal living space with butler's pantry leading to the formal dining room. Showstopping chef's gourmet kitchen is perfect for entertaining with stainless steel appliances, exquisite quartzite countertops, and island with breakfast bar and White Macaubas durable Brazilian granite. The private primary retreat has beautiful views, access to the paver patio, spacious bath, and huge custom closet with built-ins. This floorplan offers 2 spacious secondary bedrooms, a bonus room which functions great as an office or exercise room, and a tech-center with built-in desk and cabinets. Entertain in the stunning backyard with built-in kitchen, covered and uncovered paver patio with built-in gas firepit, elevated deck to enjoy the mature landscaping, private side-patio, and large dog run. This home is a must-see in Somersett, close to the clubhouse, pool, gym, and miles of recreation trails!
    3 hours
    |
    204
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Renfroe BS.24936 775-843-0777,

    Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005967MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Porcelain, Slate, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,562
      • Total interior livable area: 2,562 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Common Area, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 23210206
      • Zoning: PD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003
      Details
      • Builder name: Ryder Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Autumn Ridge Phase 1 @ Somersett
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $206 monthly
      • HOA name: Somersett HOA
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $400/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $551,182
      • Annual tax amount: $4,829
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,025,000+198%$400/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005967 Report a problem
        10/14/2009Sold$344,000-1.4%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/7/2009Listed for sale$349,000$136/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #90013468 Report a problem
        12/2/2003Sold$349,000$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,689 -1.8%$192,914 +2.9%
        2024$4,773 +7.9%$187,499 +1.9%
        2023$4,422 +7.9%$183,929 +18.1%
        2022$4,098 +3.1%$155,789 +6%
        2021$3,975 +2.9%$146,999 +5.2%
        2020$3,862 -2.9%$139,757
        2019$3,975 +2.9%$139,757 +5.9%
        2018$3,862 +8.9%$131,978 +2.9%
        2017$3,548 $128,314 -0.5%
        2016$3,548 $128,918 +2.8%
        2015$3,548 +4.5%$125,398 +16.7%
        2014$3,396 $107,446 +19.5%
        2013$3,396 $89,893
        2012-- $89,893 +2.2%
        2011-- $87,984 -11.4%
        2010-- $99,316 -4.1%
        2009-- $103,596 -20.3%
        2008-- $130,010
        2007-- $130,010 +9.8%
        2006-- $118,422 +9.4%
        2005-- $108,248 +0.4%
        2004-- $107,807

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Somersett

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable