Set against the breathtaking backdrop of the Wasatch Mountains, this Park City equestrian estate offers a blend of refined mountain living & boutique ranch amenities. Designed as a year-round sanctuary, the property is surrounded by world-class ski resorts & boundless outdoor recreation.
The sun-filled modern farmhouse features 5 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms. The main level showcases an inviting great room with gas fireplace & expansive windows that frame views of the surrounding mountains. The chef's kitchen is appointed with commercial gas range, vented hood & butler's pantry. The primary ensuite includes a striking copper soaking tub, while a second upstairs primary features a private lockout entrance. An additional full walk-out apartment with its own entrance & patio is ideal for guests, staff or extended stays. Further features include an oversized two-car garage & multiple outdoor living spaces, including an entertainment deck & a large front porch overlooking an outdoor arena.
Designed for those who appreciate both beauty & function, the property includes a European-style horse stable & heated indoor riding arena. Built to professional standards, the facility offers a spectacular state-of-the art space for personal or professional use. The stable includes ten spacious stalls, two grooming bays, a tiled half bathroom, & a well-appointed tack room. The arena is lined with 6-foot windows that fill the space with natural light & a cross breeze in summer. Additional amenities include an adjoining hay shed, nine fenced paddocks with automatic waterers & a large outdoor arena - ready for horses, hobbies or a variety of rural pursuits.
Connected to municipal open space with miles of trails & tucked at the end of a peaceful lane, this unique estate delivers a perfect setting for a family estate, hobby or small commercial horse farm or private mountain retreat.
Information provided as a courtesy and is not guarantee. Buyer is responsible for verifying all.
For sale
$6,950,000
7664 Whileaway Rd E, Park City, UT 84098
5beds
4,737sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
2.65 Acres Lot
$6,460,500 Zestimate®
$1,467/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sun-filled modern farmhouseOversized two-car garageAdjoining hay shed
- 73 days |
- 313 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie McGhee 917-445-9555,
KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate,
Todd Anderson 435-901-1417,
KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate
Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12600832
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Furnace, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Mini-Split, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Storage, High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Lock-Out, Main Level Master Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,737
- Total interior livable area: 4,737 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Unassigned, Heated Garage, Oversized, Guest, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Ski Area
Lot
- Size: 2.65 Acres
- Dimensions: 480 x 240
- Features: Adjacent Public Land, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Employees Quarters, Horse Facilities, Shed(s), See Remarks, Other, Arena, Storage
- Parcel number: SlD206
- Other equipment: Thermostat - Programmable
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Steel Siding, Stone, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt,Metal,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Pressure System, Smoke Alarm
- Subdivision: Silver Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Park City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,467/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,535,559
- Annual tax amount: $14,191
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 74 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$6,460,500
$6.14M - $6.78M
$7,860/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,153 +156.7% | $1,535,559 +141.4% |
| 2023 | $3,955 +11.1% | $636,103 +25.2% |
| 2022 | $3,560 +2.8% | $508,000 +20.3% |
| 2021 | $3,464 +165% | $422,275 +177.3% |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $152,275 |
| 2019 | $1,307 +1.9% | $152,275 |
| 2018 | $1,282 -6.3% | $152,275 |
| 2017 | $1,369 -1.4% | $152,275 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $152,275 |
| 2015 | $1,388 -11.5% | $152,275 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $152,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84098