Welcome to Cedar Falls living at its best! This well-maintained home at 4703 Pizarro Ct. sits on a desirable corner lot and features an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, spacious feel throughout the main living area. The dining room opens directly to a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a large bathroom and plenty of comfort. A finished lower level provides additional living space ideal for a family room, recreation area, home office, or guests. Completing the home is an attached double garage with ample storage and a new shed for added convenience.
For sale
$355,000
4703 Pizarro Ct, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
3beds
1,837sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$343,700 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 hours |
- 849 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gerald Sorensen 319-269-1168,
RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls,
Gordie Sorensen 319-269-1164,
RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20262136
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Concrete
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 350
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Stall, Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 85 x 108
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 891425128007
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: EL DORADO HEIGHTS THIRD ADD
Location
- Region: Cedar Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $323,740
- Annual tax amount: $4,158
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$343,700
$327,000 - $361,000
$1,944/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000+4.4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Sold | $340,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Pending sale | $340,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 +0.4% | $323,740 +14.7% |
| 2024 | $4,141 -6.2% | $282,320 |
| 2023 | $4,412 -1.2% | $282,320 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $4,464 +18.7% | $247,890 |
| 2021 | $3,762 +2.1% | $247,890 +17.7% |
| 2020 | $3,684 -1.6% | $210,620 |
| 2019 | $3,743 +0.3% | $210,620 |
| 2018 | $3,731 0% | $210,620 |
| 2017 | $3,732 +4.6% | $210,620 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $210,620 |
| 2015 | $3,568 +1.4% | $210,620 |
| 2014 | $3,520 +3.5% | $210,620 +4.2% |
| 2012 | $3,400 +4.6% | $202,060 |
| 2011 | $3,250 +1.5% | $202,060 +4.2% |
| 2010 | $3,203 +4.1% | $193,960 |
| 2009 | $3,077 +2% | $193,960 |
| 2008 | $3,018 +3.4% | $193,960 +7% |
| 2007 | $2,918 -1.7% | $181,270 |
| 2006 | $2,968 -11.1% | $181,270 |
| 2005 | $3,340 +2.3% | $181,270 +5.3% |
| 2003 | $3,265 +0.8% | $172,190 |
| 2002 | $3,238 +7.9% | $172,190 +18% |
| 2001 | $3,002 | $145,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 50613