Located in Bellville, this unrestricted 2.5 acre property offers space and flexibility that's getting harder to find. A private driveway leads to a park like setting mixed with shade and partially cleared areas. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and an open concept kitchen, living room layout. The air-conditioned garage adds versatile space for a workshop, gym, or additional use. Conveniently located a short drive from the Bellville town square and minutes from Bellville High School, this property offers country living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. If you've been searching for a small acreage property in Bellville with no restrictions, this one is worth a look.
For sale
$300,000
767 N Fm 2429 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
3beds
1,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
2.5 Acres Lot
$290,800 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Air-conditioned garagePrivate driveway
- 11 days |
- 412 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alice Guillen TREC #0803661 281-690-8576,
AAA Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 55889859
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R000004182
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: A031 J Cummings
Location
- Region: Bellville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,412
- Annual tax amount: $4,375
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
$290,800
$276,000 - $305,000
$1,684/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $300,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Pending sale | $300,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $320,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 -0.2% | $276,583 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,951 +12.8% | $251,439 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,616 -19.2% | $228,581 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,240 -1.6% | $207,801 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $201,769 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $188,647 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $3,024 -3.5% | $187,784 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $187,784 +206.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $61,257 +2.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $59,841 +41.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $42,279 +1.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $41,572 +44.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,750 -38.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,900 -3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $48,662 +19.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,711 +41.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77418