Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,200

    77 Wellington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $446,200 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $1,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,200

    $415,000 - $482,000

    $1,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, one bathroom North Buffalo apartment walking distance to local shops, bars, and restaurants on Hertel Ave. One bedroom has a back porch attached. Hardwood floors throughout. Kitchen has a double oven. Street parking. No laundry hookups. Laundromat nearby on hertel Ave. Water and garbage included. No pets. Renter is responsible for gas and electric. No smoking . One year lease. First month and security deposit due at signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402007874246

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$366,600+115.5%$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$170,149+15.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2011Sold$147,500-1.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2011Pending sale$149,999$115/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty Inc #B385996 Report a problem
    7/11/2011Price change$149,999-5.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty Inc #B385996 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for sale$159,000+57.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty Inc #B385996 Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$101,000+6.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/1996Sold$95,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $404,000 +76.4%
    2024-- $229,000
    2023-- $229,000
    2022-- $229,000
    2021-- $229,000
    2020-- $229,000 +90.8%
    2019-- $120,000
    2018-- $120,000
    2017$3,058 +328.4%$120,000
    2016$714 $120,000
    2015-- $120,000
    2014-- $120,000
    2013-- $120,000
    2012-- $120,000
    2011-- $120,000
    2010-- $120,000 +18.8%
    2009-- $101,000
    2008-- $101,000
    2007-- $101,000 +3.1%
    2006-- $98,000
    2005-- $98,000 +12%
    2004-- $87,500
    2003-- $87,500
    2002-- $87,500
    2001-- $87,500 -0.6%
    2000-- $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park