Skip main navigation
Active
  • $305,000

    19053 Chase Rd, Cherryvale, KS 67335

    3beds
    1,782sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    4.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lovely indoor fireplaceBeautiful wildlifeKitchen appliances stayOutside firepit
    Privacy, space and beautiful wildlife on this 4.88 acres close to Big Hill Lake! Ranch home features 3 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms (with sky lights), open concept LR, kitchen and dining! Lovely indoor fireplace or outside firepit for those crisp evenings! Exterior totally reworked in 2020 with new roof, insulation, siding and cedar trim. New 1 car garage w/ramp added, and kitchen appliances stay, along with washer and dryer! 9-hole disc golf course on property for family fun, and fish in your own pond if you don't want to make the quick trip to the lake. 30x40 detached shop/garage for mower, boat or other favorite hobby. Too many updates to list here, so call for your appointment to view.
    5 days
    |
    411
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Suzanne Wood 620-423-9242,

    Wood-Dulohery Real Estate

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2620520MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Description: Kit/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen
      Features
      • Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Laminate, Other
      • Basement: Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,782
      • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,782
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 4.88 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, On Golf Course
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: R8125

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar, Log
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $160,680
      • Annual tax amount: $2,611
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$305,000$171/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2620520 Report a problem
        5/1/2005Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $18,479 +4%
        2024-- $17,768 +4.7%
        2023-- $16,975 +10.7%
        2022-- $15,329 +0.8%
        2021-- $15,203 +27.1%
        2020-- $11,960 +2.1%
        2019-- $11,712 +7.8%
        2018-- $10,860 +1.3%
        2017-- $10,721 -0.8%
        2016-- $10,810 -0.1%
        2015-- $10,820 -5.5%
        2014-- $11,445 -0.3%
        2013-- $11,484
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $14,099 -0.8%
        2009-- $14,216 -23.8%
        2008-- $18,663 +1.4%
        2007-- $18,400
        2006-- $18,400 +76.3%
        2005-- $10,438 +1.8%
        2004-- $10,258 +5.3%
        2003-- $9,741
        2002-- $9,741 -15.3%
        2000-- $11,498

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67335

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable