Washington County views and just 9 minutes to Round Top! This 15 acre property comes with a Pecan tree grove, pond and a 40x40 red iron Shop! Currently in hay production you can explore your own country dream with cows, chickens and horses. The home was constructed by the Tilson Home Corporation. A one story floor plan with 4 bedrooms and a bonus room that makes for an amazing butlers pantry or home office. The 40 x 40 shop makes for a great RV storage and enough space for any hobby enthusiast. Call and make an appointment today!
For sale
Price cut: $50K (4/14)
$1,045,000
775 Century Farms Rd, Burton, TX 77835
4beds
2,497sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 2005
15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$419/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Home officeOne story floor planRv storageBonus roomWashington county viewsRed iron shopPecan tree grove
- 302 days |
- 198 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Diehl TREC #0714802 979-595-8449,
Round Top Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 93995371
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,497
- Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway Gate, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 15 Acres
- Features: Greenbelt, 10 Up to 15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R20469
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $419/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $997,580
- Annual tax amount: $5,100
- Date on market: 7/15/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,673/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,045,000-4.6%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,095,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Pending sale | $1,095,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $1,095,000-8.4%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 -15% | $895,244 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $5,100 +11.9% | $881,156 +117.6% |
| 2023 | $4,559 +200.9% | $404,854 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,515 -7.1% | $358,094 +21.5% |
| 2021 | $1,631 -60.3% | $294,670 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $4,108 -1.2% | $274,540 -1% |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $277,190 +8.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $254,660 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $226,970 -0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $228,850 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $215,810 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $215,850 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $217,800 0% |
| 2009 | -- | $217,820 -0.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $219,080 +16.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77835