This 1320 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7750 Burnside Rd, Landover, MD 20785.
Townhouse for rent
Street View
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
7750 Burnside Rd, Landover, MD 20785
3beds
1,320sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
What's special
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 131412741
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+40%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Sold | $230,000+17.9%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Sold | $195,000+2.7%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Pending sale | $189,900$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GATEWAY #1000034829 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $189,900$144/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Gateway, Llc #1000034829 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2017 | Pending sale | $189,900$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gateway, LLC #PG9998442 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Price change | $189,900-5%$144/sqft |
| 8/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,900$151/sqft |
| 7/20/2017 | Pending sale | $199,900$151/sqft |
| 7/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,900+185.6%$151/sqft |
| 9/11/2014 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,500-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2013 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Property Management, Co Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
| 11/19/2012 | Sold | $70,000-26.3%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2012 | Price change | $95,000-24%$72/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Store #PG7909441 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $125,000+8.7%$95/sqft |
| 3/23/2012 | Listing removed | $115,000$87/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Capital Prop. #PG7780142 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $115,000$87/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #PG7693323 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20785