Amazing REMODELED brick ranch in Stoneybrook! Beautiful new Kitchen & bath, New paint & flooring throughout, BIG fenced backyard w/large deck & attached shed, nicely landscaped and MOVE IN READY! Your gorgeous new kitchen has brand new stainless appliances, a new laundry Washtower set, new counters, sink, faucet, fixtures and a large pantry closet! The bright full bath has NEW toilet, 48 in vanity, tub, mirror, & fixtures, and has a linen closet in it as well. Add to the list, NEW roof, NEW water heater, NEW interior doors, NEW front door, Refinished deck, newer windows, New paint inside & out-all on ONE LEVEL! Come enjoy summer in this 'like-new' home ready for barbeques, a big garden or just playing with the dogs & kids outside. Close to Man O War, New Circle, Fayette Mall, Tates Creek Center, The Summit, and the Landsdowne shops & restaurants. AGENT/OWNER
For sale
$265,000
374 Gawaine Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
3beds
1,025sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
$254,100 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 hours |
- 494 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Delia Crumbaker 859-421-5709,
LexRealty
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26011144
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: New flooring paint, light fixture, nickel hardware
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: New 48 in vanity, new tub, mirror, toilet, tub, fixtures, paint, flooring & hardware
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: New Stainless Appliances, cabinets, countertops, flooring, paint
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,025
- Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,025
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 13348450
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Dimensional Style,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $140,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,736
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
Estimated market value
$254,100
$241,000 - $267,000
$1,711/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+400%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/1990 | Sold | $53,000$52/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,736 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,736 -3.2% | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $1,793 +31.1% | $140,400 +31.1% |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $1,368 +30.2% | $107,100 +24.1% |
| 2017 | $1,051 -8% | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $86,300 |
| 2012 | $1,141 | $86,300 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Blueberry Hill-Brigadoon-Stoneybrook-Baralto