Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,990
  • $550,990

    7764 W Sands Road, Glendale, AZ 85303

    4beds
    2,147sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    5,850 Square Feet Lot
    $550,700 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $550,700

    $507,000 - $600,000

    $2,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover stylish everyday living at Chalet at Legacy Place, a vibrant community with a pool, playground, and BBQ ramada for relaxing and gathering. Conveniently located near Loop 101, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor recreation. This thoughtfully designed Cork plan home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a bright open great room and dining area ideal for both daily living and hosting. The gourmet kitchen shines with White cabinetry, Soapstone quartz countertops, and GE Profile stainless-steel appliances. A versatile home office provides the perfect space for remote work, gym, or a quiet retreat. The private primary suite features a spa-like bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower, while three additional bedrooms offer room for family or guests. ^^Up to 6% of Base Price can be applied towards closing cost and/or short-long-term interest rate buydowns when choosing our preferred Lender. Additional eligibility and limited time restrictions apply. Ask for more information!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Fuller 928-275-1811,

    K. Hovnanian Great Western Homes, LLC

    Bought with:

    Edgar Herrera, SA697336000

    A.Z. & Associates

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6998163MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
    Features
    • Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,147
    • Total interior livable area: 2,147 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
    Lot
    • Size: 5,850 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14224029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, Low VOC Paint
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $136 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Legacy Place Assoc.
    • Association phone: 602-957-8802

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$550,990$257/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998163 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$550,990$257/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998163 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$550,990+0.9%$257/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998163 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$545,990$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998163 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$545,990-0.7%$254/sqft
    Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$549,990-3.3%$256/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998163 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$568,517+3.4%$265/sqft
    Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$549,990-0.4%$256/sqft
    Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$552,000+0.2%$257/sqft
    Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$551,000$257/sqft
    Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85303