Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $141,500

    78 Sherry Dr, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $141,500 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,500

    $113,000 - $177,000

    $2,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 3 BR, 2 Bath home in 55+ community in Warwick Township / Lititz area. Open floorplan, nice room sizes, great lay-out in this updated, almost 1,400 square foot home. All bedrooms have walk-in closets and overall good storage space. This property backs up to woods and has a nice covered deck up front, situated in a peaceful setting, great for relaxation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty,MLS#: PALA2024644

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000373830137

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2022Sold$83,500+11.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024644 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Pending sale$75,000$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024644 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listing removed$75,000$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024644 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$75,000+15.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024644 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listing removed$65,000$46/sqft
    Source: House Broker Realty LLC #PALA166672 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$65,000$46/sqft
    8/30/2020Listed for sale$65,000+8.5%$46/sqft
    7/23/2020Listing removed$59,900$43/sqft
    7/16/2020Listed for sale$59,900+15.6%$43/sqft
    1/16/2018Sold$51,825$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/10/2017Pending sale$51,825$37/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #1000093860 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$51,8250%$37/sqft
    11/30/2017Price change$51,845-0.1%$37/sqft
    11/4/2017Listed for sale$51,900$37/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1000798971 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listing removed$51,900$37/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lancaster #268240 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$51,900$37/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #268240 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$894 +0.6%$45,300
    2024$888 +0.5%$45,300
    2023$884 $45,300
    2022$884 $45,300
    2021$884 +520.8%$45,300
    2020$142 -83.9%$45,300
    2019$884 +520.8%$45,300
    2018$142 -88.8%$45,300 -11.5%
    2017$1,268 +0%$51,200
    2016$1,268 +41.6%$51,200
    2015$895 $51,200
    2014$895 $51,200
    2013-- $51,200
    2012-- $51,200
    2011-- $51,200
    2010-- $51,200
    2009-- $51,200
    2007-- $51,200
    2006-- $51,200
    2005-- $51,200 +125.6%
    2002-- $22,700
    2000-- $22,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543