Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    7805 Olean Rd, Holland, NY 14080

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $282,800 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,800

    $263,000 - $303,000

    $1,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two story house with basement, off street parking, large acreage, natural gas forced air heat, no AC, stove and refrigerator available. Laundry hook ups for washer and electric dryer. Small shed outside for storage. Well water, septic system. Living room, kitchen with dining area, office, two bedrooms upstairs. Furnished living room available. Renter is responsible for gas and electric

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 145000231002121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/16/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2025Sold$275,000+292.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1997Sold$70,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $338,700 +250.3%
    2024-- $96,700
    2023-- $96,700 +1.8%
    2022-- $95,000
    2021-- $95,000
    2020-- $95,000
    2019-- $95,000
    2018-- $95,000
    2017$2,843 +103.8%$95,000
    2016$1,395 $95,000
    2015-- $95,000
    2014-- $95,000
    2013-- $95,000
    2012-- $95,000
    2011-- $95,000
    2010-- $95,000
    2009-- $95,000
    2008-- $95,000
    2007-- $95,000 +5.1%
    2006-- $90,400
    2005-- $90,400
    2004-- $90,400 +25.2%
    2003-- $72,200
    2002-- $72,200 +22.8%
    2001-- $58,800
    2000-- $58,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14080